Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
alicelouisewalton22@email.com
| Date | 07/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | alicelouisewalton22@email.com |
| Scam contents | Good Day, My name is Alice Louise Walton the daughter of Walmart founder Sam Walton, I am 73 years old worth $60.5 billion dollars. You can read about me on: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alice_Walton . I am the most successful investor in the world and Board of Amon Carter Museum. I believe strongly in giving while living. I had one idea that never changed in my mind that you should use your wealth to help people and I have decided to give US$2,250,000.00- Two Million Two Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars to randomly selected individuals worldwide. On receipt of this email you should count yourself as the lucky individual. Your email address was chosen online while searching at random. Kindly get back to me at your earliest convenience so I know your email address is valid. Send your reply to this e-mail (alicelouisewalton22@email.com) to enable me to give you more details about this Donation. Do make sure you provide me with your complete information below so I forward it to my selected payout bank for disbursement. Full Name: Country: Age: Occupation: Sex: Mobile/Tel: As I wait for your response, I wish you a wonderful day. Faithfully, Ms Alice Louise Walton |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of a scam,please file a police report and a complaint online. Please read below... Thanks In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.