SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.aneclearonline.com aneclearonline@vabmu.com

Date07/26/2023
Fraudulent emailaneclearonline@vabmu.com
PseudonymLane Bryant
Url / Websitehttps://www.aneclearonline.com/
Scam contentsIn the dazzling year of 2023, a spark of creativity ignited the birth of aneclearonline. With a steadfast dedication to crafting superior clothing,aneclearonline embarked on a mission to enhance the wardrobes of women and men worldwide. Their vision? To create garments that surpassed expectations, tailored for people of diverse cultures and backgrounds. At the heart of aneclearonline ethos was a commitment to practicality, comfort, and wide popularity. Delighting in the art of research, aneclearonline honed their skills in designing clothing that catered to the modern, personalized woman. Each piece was a gateway to unlocking potential beauty, with a simple yet captivating structure and an embrace of natural materials. With an unwavering belief in accessibility, aneclearonline strived to ensure their creations were reasonably priced, perfect for everyday wear. With a light and free spirit, aneclearonline invited women everywhere to discover their unique beauty and revel in the joy of self-expression.

Company Info
Comment / ReviewThis online plus size apparel store is apparently runing a clearance sale? or are these their regular prices? it's just that everything is on sale which is quite confusing.
Their products are just way too cheap and the pictures that were used to create all of these listings were lifted from other websites.
This is likely a scam, especially since they provided us with three distinct emails, each one is on a different page on their site and none of which actually match up with the domain name of the site.
This is likely a scam and by ordering here you're risking getting a lower quality product or you might just get nothing at all.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #667320 07/19/2023 at 09:20 AM

        To save you time we have printed the answers to some of our most common questions in our FAQs section.

        The answer to your query should be found within this section so please view before contacting us.

        If our FAQs section is unable to answer your query please contact us by using the form or postal address below. Please choose the question that best matches your query and to ensure that your query is processed as quickly as possible please make sure that you provide as much detail as possibl...
        -------------------
        This online store is claiming to sell shapewear and various styles of women's undergarments for a fraction of their usual selling price.
        Not only that but their contact email address is a free one that also happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661795

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted from other online shops, alongside the ridiculous prices this means that these listings are likely fake.
        Since they refrained from including a physical address or a phone number for their business and since their social media hyperlinks are none functional, it's safe to say that this website may be a fraudulent one.
        Be careful and stay away.

        Fraudulent email : bertony@gmail.com
        Url / Website : istener.com


        • Jody A. Zahn 11/09/2023 at 07:10 AM

          On July 13th, 2023, I was scammed out of $223.25, I'm hoping you can help me get my money back!?

        Reply
      • Report #692456 09/21/2023 at 08:06 PM

        Claimed to be Lane Bryant website, selling clothing.
        -------------------
        I ordered $40.93 worth of clothing. It claims it was delivered yesterday, which it was not, so I did a little digging and discovered others have been scammed by this same "company"
        The "Tracking Co." info for Track 678 I was given is also a scam. "Company's" website is now mysteriously unavailable...

        Fraudulent email : l-bryan@ggsfg.com
        Url / Website : l-bryan.myshopline.com


        • Melanie Leslie 10/25/2023 at 01:57 AM

          I was also scammed by this company. After almost a month I still had not received anything. I emailed them and they responded saying that it was definitely delivered! I emailed them back and have yet to hear back from them.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.