SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bertony.shop bertony@gmail.com

Date07/03/2023
Fraudulent emailbertony@gmail.com
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://www.bertony.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt bertony, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill bertony intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in bertony you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of .

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on bertony
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam, this is not the real Bed Bath & Beyond website as you can clearly see from the domain name of the site since it does not match Bed Bath & Beyond's official domain name.

Bed Bath & Beyond is in fact running a sale, it is NOT an online sale however as you'd have to be at one of their physical stores to take advantage of this clearance sale.
All of these listings are fake, clearance sales are done usually to minimize losses when closing and the free shipping that's being promised here + the super low prices are just way too good to be true.
Finally, the email address that this website is using was generated through a free email service.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #667379 07/19/2023 at 11:51 AM

        At bertony, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill bertony intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and wh...
        -------------------
        This is not the real Bed Bath & Beyond website, it's just another imposter claiming to be BBB and running a site wide closing sale.
        In truth yes BBb is running a closing sale but it's NOT ONLINE, you can only take advantage of this sale if you head for one of their physical outlets.
        Any and all Bed Bath & Beyond ONLINE SALES are a SCAM.

        The product pictures that they used to create these fake listings were actually sourced from varius other websites and their contact email address is a free one.
        Speaking of their email address, it happens to be linked to another scam that was reported here on Scamwather:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661795

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : mattdg.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.