SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+447380892838 Dennis Lopez

Date07/19/2023
PseudonymDennis Lopez
Url / Websitecoinex-vip.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7380 892838 (ou 00447380892838) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI could not withdraw the assets after i invest money.
I got a reward but after i received they made me pay 80% more as a reward. The site made profit which is probably fake they requested to pay tax and promised I can withdraw after. I pay the tax as well and told me i have to pay more then i can withdrawal.
Comment / ReviewPlease do not trust this website they will never let you withdrawal anything.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bilal Stambouli 10/08/2023 at 11:19 PM

      I have his photo

      Reply
    • Report #879334 10/08/2025 at 10:37 AM

      Romance scam
      Cryptocurrencies
      -------------------
      I matched with Dennis on Tinder.

      He's a gorgeous guy from London. He introduces himself as an architect living in Rome because his cousin called him.
      He's extremely polite and formal and says he's interested in a woman who will truly love him and stay by his side for life. He talks about his sad love experiences and his marriage that ended in betrayal.
      He also claims to make very profitable short-term investments in cryptocurrencies, reporting profits complete with screenshots of the app he uses.
      He sends numerous photos of himself and even of his mother and cousin.
      He never calls you by your name (probably to avoid name mistakes) and instead uses words like "dear", "darling", "honey" and even "my love" immediately appearing very affectionate and invested in the relationship, even though it's just starting out.
      His photos don't appear online, but there are other reports on his phone number about investment scams and romance scams.
      I ended contact before I got to the scam.

      Pseudonym : Dennis

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.