SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.toytreasury.shop service@toytreasury.com

Date05/09/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@toytreasury.com
Pseudonymtoytreasury
Url / Websitehttps://www.toytreasury.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt toytreasury we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at toytreasury
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / Reviewpromoting ads on Facebook for garden planters for only $29. That's way too good to be true.
The website is a scam, trying to entice online users with these low prices to steal their money without sending them anything.
The website is full of red flags.
The pictures are stolen, the content is duplicated, and the products are on sale at too low prices.
The website is also linked to the Uniqueness Scam Network, as they mention that in their about us section. That uniqueness description has been used on multiple other scam websites.
Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based.
Be careful, and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #648997 05/26/2023 at 05:32 AM

        At toytreasury we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at toytreasury
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The email address that this store is associated with another fraudulent website that was reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/643240

        The product pictures that are used in this store's listings were sourced from other online stores which means that it's highly likely that they don't have a thing in stock.

        The company behind Lucas Garden is a shell company by the name of Meledo Company Limited, this company is managed by chinese scammers that use it as a cover up for their ecommerce scams.
        Stay away from this store

        Url / Website : exculpate.shop
        Pseudonym : Lucas Garden


        Reply
      • Report #666992 07/18/2023 at 12:08 PM

        Advertised and I paid for Senior collapsible scotter, order #00015284
        $35.98 Email said it was shipped in transit
        Ordered July 2, 2023
        Paid by credit card
        Tracking #ASO13197448cn
        -------------------
        SCAM//FRAUD/

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Regina Schmolinski 07/19/2023 at 12:47 PM

        To Service@toytreasury.com
        Dear Sir or Madam
        On July 1 2023 I ordered a three wheeler Green in color You took out the payment of 40.65 on July1st It was to be a fathers day preasant I have not had any notice on it could you please contact me

        Reply
      • Report #678432 08/17/2023 at 10:01 AM

        At toytreasury we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at toytreasury
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you a...
        -------------------
        This website is supposedly selling electric bikes, scooters and even wheel chairs for as low as 20$ which is way too good to be true.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other websites and their email address does not match up with their website's domain name.

        Moreover, said email is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/643240

        The company that's behind this store, Meledo Company Limited, is actually a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.

        As a conclusion, you should not purchase anything from this website.
        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : serenities.shop
        Pseudonym : Lucas Garden


        Reply
      • maey 08/30/2023 at 09:28 PM

        I also paid 32 dollars for a scooter a month and a half ago and now it says delivered and i never did get it.

        mary rincon.

        Reply
      • Report #683810 08/31/2023 at 10:38 AM

        adveristed and i paid for two senior callapsible scotter on aug. 4 they email me that it was send and delvired on aug 25 to my home by usps it was not the traking number is LYETK3073187802YQ paid by credit card
        -------------------
        i like my money back are my scotter that i paid for

        Pseudonym : bed bath&beyond
        Telephone : +44208638547

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.