SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Clearance Warehouse fairycsllc.com

Date07/16/2023
PseudonymClearance Warehouse fairycsllc.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.fairycsllc.com/pages/contact-us?spm=..page_4216517.footer_1.1&spm_prev=..product_2ee4b11f-aa93-42e7-a590-d212a77e7cce.footer_1.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling electric bicycles with free delivery for $69.99
Comment / ReviewObvious scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yosemite Whitefang Mike 07/17/2023 at 06:22 PM

        clearance warehouse clearance sale & fairyCSLLC or the company selling bikes for 50 or 60 bucks ripped me off before and their website was no longer avail. they say call but they have no number they say tell us your concerns but they just accept one way email address with no chance to say anything. they say they ship from cali and shop a small shop instead of a warehouse capable of housing all that they claim to have & ship. you cant get ahold of anyone directly and they dont give you anything except a 60 dollar headache rip off. they use a campfire for logo of hot clearance of hot air. yheir company states all your home & garden needs where is any bikes? what a rip how is it ads on micro bing?

        Reply
      • Emiluo 07/18/2023 at 03:07 AM

        Crooks

        Reply
      • whizcoy 07/19/2023 at 01:38 AM

        The current viewer count is generated randomly. Highly suspicious.

        Reply
      • Harry 07/22/2023 at 01:13 PM

        Fairycsllc is scam. I ordered with96 canadian dollar electric bike is never arrived. They have wrong email. Completely scam.

        Reply
      • Thesmith 07/23/2023 at 08:49 PM

        Yep, I've been scammed too

        Reply
      • Ellen 07/24/2023 at 02:53 PM

        I didn't know it was a scam. I saw the ad 3 times on YouTube. This morning I saw it again. Good to know.

        Reply
      • Report #670380 07/27/2023 at 11:09 AM

        bikes priced at $69.00 ea .
        -------------------
        On 7/20 23 I purchased a couple of bikes priced at $69.00 each, company gas no phone number to contact.. delivery stated in route.. should have arrived.. why is this company allowed to continue to operate in such manner..

        Pseudonym : Discount sale

        Reply
      • Am 08/01/2023 at 12:07 PM

        I'm from United Kingdom

        I've paid £55.80 for electric bike but never hear anything from them. I hope someone can stop them.

        Reply
      • pencildick 08/03/2023 at 01:41 AM

        check your tracking number thru the China Post tracker and it will say your parcel has already been delivered in good condition, BEFORE you even ordered it! next, get in touch with the bill payment portal asiabilldirect. and surprise surprise, its owned by fairycsllc. hong kong based meaning it could be anywhere, or nowhere.

        Reply
      • Report #673940 08/05/2023 at 09:15 AM

        I bought 4 bikes 69.97 a piece and in New York this is grand larceny and I would like to press charges. It’s also embezzlement of funds and why does you tube promote these people?
        -------------------
        Scam 100 percent I want to press charges follow the money. If the DOJ was not so bust trying to hang Trump they should be doing their job .

        Fraudulent email : support@jaidsservice.com
        Pseudonym : Fairycsllc

        Reply
      • Report #674775 08/07/2023 at 06:22 PM

        2Outdoor foldable electric bike with replaceable 48V / 15Ah lithium battery🔥Clearance Warehouse Sale🔥
        Color: White
        Accessories: 2 spare batteries
        -------------------
        快件在该国内转运中
        Aug 06 2023 05:54 am · Oklahoma DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        快件在该国内转运中
        Aug 04 2023 05:39 pm · Oklahoma DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        快件离开处理中心
        Aug 02 2023 12:17 am · Oklahoma DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        快件到达处理中心
        Aug 01 2023 09:17 am · Oklahoma DISTRIBUTION CENTER
        目的国清关完成【US】
        Jul 31 2023 03:24 pm · US
        快件到达海关【US】,等待清关
        Jul 31 2023 08:16 am · US
        抵达
        Jul 31 2023 02:20 am · US
        启运
        Jul 30 2023 02:37 am · 深圳市
        承运商接收
        Jul 29 2023 05:27 am · 深圳市
        【湖南省国际一邮营业部】已收寄,揽投员:刘威成,电话:15886689703
        Jul 26 2023 08:46 am · 长沙市

        Fraudulent email : info@fairycsllc.com
        Pseudonym : fairycsllc.com

        Reply
      • Floury 08/14/2023 at 07:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jc 08/16/2023 at 05:30 AM

        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【support@jaidservice.com 】
        This email was sent by 【fairycsllc

        👇🏽👆
        About a month ago I bought 2 bicycles and I have never received them. That is the biggest fraud on the internet, be careful.

        Reply
      • ag 08/19/2023 at 05:48 PM

        Husband recently fell for this and is out almost $100.00 Canadian.
        They claim the bike was delivered, but if so, it was not to us!
        Can't believe he was so stupid but some people are still trusting.
        Is there anyway to recoup the money?

        Reply
      • Momcilo Obradovic 08/20/2023 at 04:26 AM

        Those adverts for electric bicycles are supported by Google. I think that Guglessould pay people who lost money using those ads. I bock those ads every time but are still coming odaily.

        Reply
      • Frank Giuliano 08/24/2023 at 03:26 PM

        I too have been scammed by this so-called company. Last tracking message said it was delivered to my home address through China Post. I'm going to my bank to see if I can retrieve the money I paid. There are a few more companies that are on my radar too.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.