SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
caoefe.shop service@shophelpcenter.com

Date04/24/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shophelpcenter.com
PseudonymMary
Url / Websitehttps://caoefe.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe site poses as JC Penney and lured me in with a deal for a multi functioned power tool that cost 39.99 which is obviouslt too good to be true. I tried to purchase using my credit card, and it said order failed. But i later received email confirmation for three of the orders that i was told that had failed. The other items on the site are either priced at 39.99, or 549.00. And the site lists fake contact info.
Comment / ReviewI havent had my card charged for these items yet. And am hoping to avoid

Attachment(s)
  • Picture of website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mary 05/31/2023 at 10:06 AM

        Loake Shoe Seller, suddenly currency changes to USD, did not proceed with second stage bank payment authorization:-

        Loake Gilbert
        Size:UK 10.5 / EU 45

        21.76
        x1

        Subtotal USD 21.76
        Delivery Standard Delivery USD 11.94
        Total USD 33.70

        Reply
      • Report #665908 07/14/2023 at 06:39 PM

        Confirmation Email of my Order is: #
        Iuiow.shop-1686543897975. Clearance Sale( Off Road Electric mobility Scooter color Red) USD- $39.00. Standard Discount USD $3.00 Total = USD $36.00. Tracking number: AG961114669CN. Told a lie on the delivery to my residence. I never received this item. It disappeared. So did 2 more items that I ordered around the same time. An Electric 🚲 and a Electric 3 wheeler 🚲 bicycle.. Tracking number BNEPY2002067353YQ. All of these false delivery.
        -------------------
        The Tracking number ( AG961114669CN ).
        Tracking number ( BNEPY2002067353YQ).

        I don't Approved anything about this site. This Site is a big SCAM.

        Pseudonym : Purchase scam. Electric scooter - πŸ›΅ red.sale for $39.00

        Reply
      • Alexl 07/25/2023 at 11:57 AM

        It's a scam 100%. I got taken for $31 for a table saw, I knew it sounded too good to be true, but paid for it anyway. They send some bogus shipping confirmation that said that the merchandise was delivered on Sunday, we do not have any deliveries on Sundays. Tried to contact them, but no response. It's 100% fraud

        Reply
      • Lucie 08/24/2023 at 12:39 PM

        I was taken too. $26.50 - 100% scam. I also received bogus shipping confirmation that said that the merchandise was delivered on Sunday. There is no delivery on Sundays. As the saying goes, if it's too good to be true, it is. Lesson learned!

        Reply
      • Report #684866 09/03/2023 at 09:50 PM

        Harley Davison fake website.
        -------------------
        Ordered $80 worth of items and have not heard or seen anything. It’s been two months. No email confirmation and no product.

        Url / Website : thesesa.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.