SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nicegoodss.com shop-vipservice01@outlook.com

Date08/14/2023
Fraudulent emailshop-vipservice01@outlook.com
Pseudonymnicegoodss
Url / Websitehttps://www.nicegoodss.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to our store! We are a team of dedicated professionals who are passionate about providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible. Our goal is to offer high-quality products at affordable prices, and to exceed our customers' expectations in every way.
Comment / ReviewAt first glance, Nicegoods looks rather reputable and genuine; however, appearances can be misleading.
The website claims to be selling furniture at realistic prices, but deceives customers with different items and non-delivered orders.
The content is being duplicated, and the about us section has been used by many other scam websites (see links below).
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665501
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/669265
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/670654
The email address provided is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665501
The pictures have been stolen from other websites as well.
The website refers to Kentesh Ltd. as its parent company. This one has been found on numerous scam websites and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #665501 07/13/2023 at 11:22 AM

        Welcome to our store! We are a team of dedicated professionals who are passionate about providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible. Our goal is to offer high-quality products at affordable prices, and to exceed our customers' expectations in every way.
        -------------------
        tbdressshop claims to be offering pot sets at affordable prices, but the offer seems too good to be true.
        Their email address is unresponsive and has been found on another scam online shop as well.
        When ordering from them, people run the risk of losing their money without receiving the pot set.
        No phone number, business address, or company information is provided on the website.
        The website has no social media accounts to promote its business, and this is also a red flag.
        Please be careful and do not order from this website.

        Url / Website : tbdressshop.com
        Pseudonym : tbdressshop

        low prices

        • Jeffery Tuttle 08/06/2023 at 12:52 PM

          I am waiting on email delivery

        • gemacc 08/06/2023 at 09:18 PM

          We ordered an upright walker and still waiting on the shipping email for delivery and have not received nothing. Tbdress.com shopdd.cc are the same using the same customer service info. Have contacted my bank to stop any further issues with these scam companies.

        Reply
      • Report #669265 07/25/2023 at 04:17 AM

        Welcome to our store! We are a team of dedicated professionals who are passionate about providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible. Our goal is to offer high-quality products at affordable prices, and to exceed our customers' expectations in every way.



        We know that shopping online can be daunting, which is why we're committed to providing exceptional customer service, from the moment you land on our site to the moment your order reaches you. We're here to answer a...
        -------------------
        This online store is pretending to a be an online furniture outlet and while the prices on here are realistic, their contact email address is linked to another scam thatw as already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665501

        The website is also managed by the shell company Kentesh Ltd, which is a chinese company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
        The product pictures that they used to make up their listings seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
        This is likely a scam. Stay away.

        Url / Website : nimiyo.com


        • JM 08/17/2023 at 10:53 AM

          NIMIYO is a TOTAL SCAM. I was dumb enough to purchase an item from their website, needless to say I never got it! They wouldn't provide a delivery company name, they weren't helpful and kept blaming it on a delivery company but again wouldn't provide a name! After NUMEROUS emails, 14 to be exact they wouldnt provide ANY additional information! Ive disputed the charge on my credit card and feel like a dope for believing how could they be a scam with so many product offerings? Well now I know for certain. My recommendation is STAY AWAY. I just hate scammers and I wish I trusted my instincts from the beginning. TOTAL SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #669723 07/26/2023 at 04:44 AM

        Selling expenses Newair ice maker nugget countertop self cleaning function machines for $45.73
        -------------------
        Who ever they is claims they aren't a fraud but you only able to contact thru email

        Url / Website : tbdressshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #672434 08/01/2023 at 09:52 PM

        furniture, clothing and other items
        -------------------
        I beleive this is a scam site that is cheating consumers

        • Randy b 08/05/2023 at 09:31 PM

          Attempted to make a purchase. The checkout kept telling me my credit card was not valid.

          All the info was correct

        • Clyde Reece 08/22/2023 at 10:11 AM

          Let me save you some money and heartache, this is a SCAM SITE!!!! Do not do any business with them or you will be sorry. Avoid them like it's the plague!

        • lee 08/23/2023 at 11:39 AM

          very much a scam site . tried to order said could not deliver to my address . I live in kansas city area.

        • Theresa Lewis 09/07/2023 at 07:34 PM

          So I have never received and it has been a month or longer since the e-mail address no longer works I don't usually get scammed but I was taken for a ride I am pretty sure I can kiss my money I wish I had the phone number

        Reply
      • Report #676590 08/12/2023 at 09:12 AM

        Website tbdress
        Company Name: Kentesh Ltd

        Registration Number:12948235

        Company Address: Signature 15 st. Helens Place London EC3A 6DQ
        -------------------
        Very
        fake

        Url / Website : tbdress.com
        Pseudonym : ompany Address: Signature 15 st. Helens Place London EC3A 6DQ

        Reply
      • Report #677593 08/15/2023 at 10:33 AM

        Why do millions of people all around the globe shop shopdd? Because we offer a highly engaging, highly differentiated shopping experience. We strive to surprise and delight our customers every day, with curated collections of products that are relevant to their lives. We connect with customers via authentic stories, interesting personalities and award-winning customer service. We invite customers to tell their stories and share their feedback. And we do it live, across multiple networks and plat...
        -------------------
        The website is identical to many other scam websites reported here on Scamwatcher. All of them are using the same email address, pictures, theme, and more.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665501
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/677208
        Scammers are operating from different domain names, trying to scam as many people as they can.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

        Url / Website : shopdd.cc
        Pseudonym : shopdd.cc

        Scam website
        Scam company
        Customer review

        Reply
      • Report #678489 08/17/2023 at 12:05 PM

        Welcome to our store! We are a team of dedicated professionals who are passionate about providing our customers with the best shopping experience possible. Our goal is to offer high-quality products at affordable prices, and to exceed our customers' expectations in every way.



        We know that shopping online can be daunting, which is why we're committed to providing exceptional customer service, from the moment you land on our site to the moment your order reaches you. We're here to answer a...
        -------------------
        The website was operating as Nimiyo.com; however, it changed its domain name to https://www.cyshop.cc/.
        The website is identical to many other scam websites reported here.All of them are using the same theme, pictures, offers, and contact information.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=shopvipservice01%40outlook.com#search-container
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/677208
        Be careful; this is a scam online shop trying to steal people's money, identities, credit card information, and billing addresses.

        Url / Website : cyshop.cc
        Pseudonym : Nimiyo.com


        Reply
      • Tonya 08/22/2023 at 02:46 PM

        Where is my water slide, when I check tracking it say something over and over, I been emailing you never respond

        Reply
      • Report #680368 08/22/2023 at 08:13 PM

        Spektrum DX6 6-Channel Transmitter with AR610 Receiver
        -------------------
        An item was shipped from China, and China Post tracking shows the item was delivered. The item was not delivered to my home or any of my neighbors. I believe some small item, of insignificance, was shipped somewhere near my area, just so the seller could say the item I purchased was shipped and delivered.

        Pseudonym : Nicegoodss

        Reply
      • mike 08/23/2023 at 01:25 PM

        I ordered an item and it took a long time TO SUPPOSIDLY to get here, and checking the tracking it said that the item was delivered AND NEVER RECIEVED IT. IN READING SOME OF THE COMMENTS ON THIS COMPANY ABOUT BEING A FRAUD ..IT IS !!!.. DON"T BUY ANYTHING FROM THESE PEOPLE FOR THEY ARE A FRAUD. THERE WEBSITE SHOULD BE SHUT DOWN AND THE PROPER AGENCY SHOULD LOOK INTO THIS COMPANY.

        Reply
      • Alan 09/09/2023 at 10:10 AM

        I ordered a transmission jack from them they said was delivered! it was not A SCAM they said that they will refund my money we will see. not yet

        Reply
      • Report #692397 09/21/2023 at 04:08 PM

        Original tractor cabs Bad Boy Mowers Maverick,ZT Magnum soft-top canopy
        -------------------
        reported delivered however did not receive a package

        Url / Website : yjexpress.com.cn
        Telephone : +18202097546

        Reply
      • Pixel_1233947 03/25/2024 at 11:20 PM

        they take your money and there is no way to get a hold of them for a refund.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.