SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com

Date07/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com
Scam contentsOrdered a scooter. Never got it.
Comment / ReviewWhen I went to the store all they had was women's blouses and the scooter with 2-3 other items.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jojo 08/04/2023 at 10:10 AM

      never received tracking # does not work
      MONTH END SUPER SALE $9.99-MCOSTCO TOILET PAPER IS ON SALE! (KIRKLAND SIGNATURE)
      1 pack(30 rolls)Order 1127
      servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #677708 08/15/2023 at 05:09 PM

      https://fensynch.com/1688623621431/orders/21060281977286720294986457

      Dog Bed for Humans, Buy One Get One Free
      -------------------
      I did not receive these items & it states delivered. I also believe their shipping company is a scam.

      https://www.track718.us/en/detail?nums=XXWUS0000404616YQ&cb=937&mail=6530

      Url / Website : diarygiraffe.com/ and track718.us/en/detail?nums=xxwus0000404616yq&cb=937&mail=6530
      Pseudonym : diarygiraffe.com

      Reply
    • Report #686135 09/06/2023 at 02:17 PM

      Selling Evil Halloween Sculptures
      -------------------
      I ordered (4) of these items off an advertisement on Instagram... I never received the items I ordered... Instead I receive a pair of cheap no name wireless ear buds.... The tracking is all a lie. Total scam!!! I looked up that email they use and numerous complaints of fraud including customers receiving these cheap crappy headphones instead of what they ordered... The use same scam on several different fake websites so be careful

      Url / Website : sophisticca.com


      Reply
    • Marvin pumay 10/30/2023 at 03:28 PM

      Cómo arreglar mi dirección de casa

      Reply
    • Report #744732 02/27/2024 at 05:08 PM

      Ordered several books from what appeared to be a legit website. I even found the legit one so I thought this was legit. Received a tracking number and tracking information. Status was out for delivery.
      -------------------
      Legit website shows bookstore and company in New England but books were ā€œshippedā€ from China. Very upset.

      Url / Website : paceorigin.com/?utm_tag=1


      Reply
    • Report #748925 03/13/2024 at 09:32 AM

      If you have any questions or feedback, please contact us at servicesupport004@mqcontactmail.com
      This email was sent by chaircalm.com
      (I tried several times for a refund just as I received a email from them saying I ordered this mother day thing, which I ordered a Vechicle scan tool however they got that to work I don’t know )
      -------------------
      chaircalm.com
      Total:
      $34.97
      Mother's Day 49% OFF- Circle of Life Garden Wall Art, The Moon Huggers
      Item x 1

      Url / Website : chaircalm.com

      Reply
    • IBLIZARD2 07/06/2024 at 09:30 PM

      ordered a black iron grill look legit. had store info and had Macy's name with it. got information that the grill was shipped.. from china that made me nervous.. but when did the tracking info still looked ok. stated it was delivered and that was red flag and when i emailed them said fill out "this" form that had my cc on it.. cancelled that area. live and learn $65 isn't cheap but could be worse.
      really looks good;
      2024-07-01 14:48:10
      MARSHALL,WI 53559,Delivered, In/At Mailbox 2024-07-01 14:19:22
      MARSHALL,WI 53559,Out for Delivery 2024-07-01 13:50:34
      MARSHALL,WI 53559,Arrived at Facility 2024-06-30 14:04:58
      ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL DISTRIBUTION CENTER,Departed USPS Regional Facility 2024-06-30 13:21:46
      ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL DISTRIBUTION CENTER,Arrived at USPS Regional Facility 2024-06-28 09:25:54
      US,In Transit to Next Facility, Arriving On Time2024-06-26 13:02:52
      US,Customs clearance completed 2024-06-24 11:22:29
      US,Arrived at US Airport 2024-06-22 14:56:12
      HONGKONG,Departure From HK Center 2024-06-20 11:12:37
      HONGKONG,Arrived at HK CENTER 2024-06-18 11:32:44
      SHENZHEN,Item outbound in sorting center.2024-06-17 17:12:12
      SHENZHEN,Item inbound in sorting center.

      Reply
    • Report #808369 12/08/2024 at 10:58 PM

      Description
      Make It Your Own
      The Primal RC Challenger isn’t just a car. It’s your car.

      Make your mark by choosing from 5 colors, 4 hood styles, and 2 sets of decals. You can also choose whether you want a gas engine, electric motor, or add your own power source.

      True to Life
      The Primal RC Challenger is a true 1/5 scale RC version of the real thing. It’s outfitted with an officially-licensed Dodge Widebody Challenger body, rear-wheel drive layout, accurate scale ā€œDevil’s Rimā€ wheels with bel...
      -------------------
      Bought this and not received it

      Url / Website : cxzglig.com
      Pseudonym : cxzglig.com


      Reply
    • claude duchesne 03/17/2025 at 12:21 PM

      je n;ai pas recu macommande retractable Rachet Straps 32.99.00 billing address 1250 bv Augerest alma g8b5v2QUEBEC Canada phone 418 669 9890

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.