Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.redrockj.com best@supportyouon.com
| Date | 07/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | best@supportyouon.com |
| Pseudonym | Your Outdoor Store |
| Url / Website | https://www.redrockj.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our outdoor discount store, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one-stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high-quality gear, equipment, and apparel at unbeatable prices. |
| Comment / Review | Redrockj is advertising on Facebook for multiple types of products, but is deceiving customers with non-delivered orders. The email address provided does not match the domain name and is, most of the time, unresponsive. The pictures posted as well as the content are stolen and do not belong to this online shop. Lefern Company Limited is the operating company of this website. This one has been reported by many internet users. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=lefern+company+Limited#search-container The website is based in China, and customers will have difficulty getting their money back or returning the products if they ever receive them. Please be cautious and avoid ordering from these Chinese scammers.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #662599 07/05/2023 at 03:34 AM
Welcome to our Outdoor Discount Store, where adventure meets affordability! We pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all your outdoor needs, offering a wide range of high quality gear, equipment and clothing at unbeatable prices.
-------------------
The website advertises vacuum cleaners, Sheds, tents, and many other products and items at very cheap prices.
The offers seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other online stores, which means they may have nothing to sell.
The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that using an online plagiarism checker.
The website claims to be operated by Lefern Company Limited, which has already been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many online users.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=lefern+company+Limited#search-container
The email address provided does not match the domain name and has been used by many scam websites.
Please be cautious and avoid ordering from this online shop.
Fraudulent email : helenb0775@gmail.com
Url / Website : shedss.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Albestine 08/30/2023 at 12:53 PM
Now going under this website https://www.malls2023.com/orders/XHfkxKH_t6sr-Lj-I2QNBQ. Order a Engraving Machine Kit + ((Engraving area 935x905mm) and received a cheap and tacky ring. Avoid
up votedown vote
Lawrence 09/27/2023 at 01:29 AM
Now going under this website https://www.wholesalestore.today/. Avoid. They advertise a lot on Facebook and have another email address AlexisSDouglass3056@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #667022 07/18/2023 at 01:17 PM
they sale items like pool vacums
-------------------
they shoud not be on facebook scaming inocent people
Pseudonym : your outdoor store