Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
muubatte.com
| Date | 05/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Muubatte |
| Url / Website | https://muubatte.com/products/muubatte?fbclid=paq0xdswkkjqplehrua2flbqixmqabp4thcz4svr7mufvc2vfwmarkqkhr-1hr9jh4cglir2kl9ml2a1wnkhipt9ca_aem_kkez6kpzseg8kqsdde0t8a Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | https://muubatte.com/products/muubatte?fbclid=PAQ0xDSwKKJQpleHRuA2FlbQIxMQABp4tHCZ4sVr7muFVc2VfwMarKQkHR-1hR9Jh4cgliR2KL9Ml2a1WnKHiPt9CA_aem_Kkez6kpZSEg8kQsDDe0T8A
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #843376 05/08/2025 at 08:20 PM
Positivi
Fraudulent email : muubattehelp@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #928010 06/03/2026 at 06:46 PM
They offered a pair of Inzer True Black knee wraps for a highly discounted price on Shopify.
-------------------
I ordered these Inzer True Black knee wraps from RiverRunSports on Shopify, and got a confirmation email from Muubatte. When email to RiverRunSports came back as undeliverable, I contacted Muubatte with my order number, and they claimed that the item would be shipped tomorrow and arrive in 7-10 days. However, they provided no tracking link. As mentioned, help@riverrunsports.com is a fraudulent email, and the tracking link on their website produces no matches when I enter the order number they sent me.
Here is the link to the product page: https://riverrunsports.com/product/inzer-true-black-knee-wraps-pair-2-0m
Shortly after I tried to make a purchase with these people, my card number was used fraudulently for a purchase. I suspect my information was compromised with this scam vendor.
Fraudulent email : help@riverrunsports.com
up votedown vote
Mayfly 06/12/2026 at 09:37 AM
Muubatte is a total scam. I ordered gardening tool from a UK online retailer called Purumgarden- the payment was taken by Muubatte. The tool di dnot arrive and Purumgarden email help line does not exist. So both Purumgarden and Muubatte are total crooks.
up votedown vote
Tony 06/30/2026 at 01:12 AM
Same here but ‘theindoorstore' was the store fronting muubatte.