SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ectaktd.com info@atorriies.com

Date01/05/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@atorriies.com
Pseudonymectaktd
Url / Websitehttps://ectaktd.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling wreaths and Christmas tree ornaments at a discounted rate.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather legit; however, it is actually scamming customers out of their money.
All of their items are on sale at low prices; this is a trick used mainly by scammers to entice people to buy.
The email address provided is fake and belongs to another dubious website
The content and data of the website are being copied from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other businesses.
The website has a very low trust rating of 1% on Scamdoc.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #589511 01/06/2023 at 03:37 AM

        The website was operating as atorriies.com, but later changed its domain name to https://srtenfr.com/.
        -------------------
        Many customers have posted negative reviews about this website, complaining about never receiving their orders.
        The website claims to be selling wreaths and Christmas tree decorations at affordable prices, but scams people out of their money by never sending them their orders.
        The website is identical to another website registered here as a scam. 
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589238
        Both websites are related to each other, sharing the same email address, data, content, and many other details.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : srtenfr.com
        Pseudonym : Atorriies


        Reply
      • Report #607658 02/12/2023 at 02:25 PM

        Lists discounted items
        -------------------
        Don’t deliver

        Url / Website : atorriies.com
        Pseudonym : Atorriies

        Reply
      • Michael Fujimoto 04/25/2023 at 03:41 AM

        I purchased two folding walking cane / chair at $19.99 from Ectaktd but, never received the product.

        How can I recover my money or, get the product I ordered.

        Reply
      • Report #663910 07/08/2023 at 11:16 PM

        Acheter le 25 janvier une armoire multi fonction et jamais reçu
        -------------------
        Arnaque

        Pseudonym : Armoire a bas prix
        Telephone : +18192386222

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.