Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ectaktd.com info@atorriies.com
| Date | 01/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@atorriies.com |
| Pseudonym | ectaktd |
| Url / Website | https://ectaktd.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to be selling wreaths and Christmas tree ornaments at a discounted rate. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks rather legit; however, it is actually scamming customers out of their money. All of their items are on sale at low prices; this is a trick used mainly by scammers to entice people to buy. The email address provided is fake and belongs to another dubious website The content and data of the website are being copied from other websites. The pictures seem to have been stolen from other businesses. The website has a very low trust rating of 1% on Scamdoc. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #589511 01/06/2023 at 03:37 AM
The website was operating as atorriies.com, but later changed its domain name to https://srtenfr.com/.
-------------------
Many customers have posted negative reviews about this website, complaining about never receiving their orders.
The website claims to be selling wreaths and Christmas tree decorations at affordable prices, but scams people out of their money by never sending them their orders.
The website is identical to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589238
Both websites are related to each other, sharing the same email address, data, content, and many other details.
Be careful and do not trust them.
Url / Website : srtenfr.com
Pseudonym : Atorriies
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #607658 02/12/2023 at 02:25 PM
Lists discounted items
-------------------
Don’t deliver
Url / Website : atorriies.com
Pseudonym : Atorriies
up votedown vote
Michael Fujimoto 04/25/2023 at 03:41 AM
I purchased two folding walking cane / chair at $19.99 from Ectaktd but, never received the product.
How can I recover my money or, get the product I ordered.
up votedown vote
MayB 04/25/2023 at 10:04 AM
Hey Michael, you can try to contact your credit card provider or bank and request a refund with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #663910 07/08/2023 at 11:16 PM
Acheter le 25 janvier une armoire multi fonction et jamais reçu
-------------------
Arnaque
Pseudonym : Armoire a bas prix
Telephone : +18192386222