Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Lacitee.com
| Date | 07/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lacitee.com |
| Url / Website | lacitee.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Sells items at too good to believe prices and never delivers them. Uses tracking 718 and well now i know thats a scam also |
| Comment / Review | I have filed with my credit card for a refund and new account numbers
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #667420 07/19/2023 at 01:33 PM
I got charged for items that were supposedly "on sale", yet i have not received any items. The money was deducted from my account
-------------------
I can not get ahold of anyone from the "company"
up votedown vote
Shaz 07/26/2023 at 02:58 AM
I have not received items from Lacitee.com and tracking shows I have received them and the money was taken from my account, sounds like a scam to me
up votedown vote
Toad 07/25/2023 at 10:29 PM
I have also been ripped off by them.
up votedown vote
Pat 08/01/2023 at 09:12 PM
I was starting to think also this is a scam. So I will be getting with my credit card company.
up votedown vote
odiehop 08/10/2023 at 09:33 PM
Never got my items, claim they re-shipped - still not gotten. Try to go on site n log in - NOT.... virus alert came on and nothing comes up. Like they disapeared. Then got email saying they will give me credit, no.
up votedown vote
Sam 09/08/2023 at 04:39 PM
Add me to the list o those who have been had. You can now find the sculptures at Temu and other sights cheaply.
up votedown vote
Bubba 11/12/2023 at 05:51 PM
I to have been scammed. I placed an order on May 26 for a windspinner (which they say they don't sell) and have not received it as of November 12. I'm contacting my credit card company and the Better Business Bureau. Why can't businesses just be legit. They must have a great sense of pride scamming people. They must make their Mama's proud?