Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
michaeldjohn0@gmail.com Michael Deering
| Date | 07/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | michaeldjohn0@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Michael Deering |
| Scam contents | I got your contact through the International directory and I contacted you through a secured high email protocol service. These messages might come to you as a surprise, the most important thing is that its objective is made and communicated for this reason. My name is Michael Deering , and I am Australian, i worked for IKG-Electronics industry in Germany for 20 years .i have been a closet gay all my life, for that reason, i did not marry nor have any kids, the main reason why i contacted you is because I have been diagnosed with Prostate cancer, It has defiled all forms of medical treatment, and right now I have only about a few months to live, according to medical experts. Although I do not know you in person, I have received your email correspondence. Firstly, I would like to know you more, can you tell me more about yourself, and if I donate this money to you, how will you use it to help poor people around your community?. You should note that l have been swindled before by my relatives, this is why I have to be very careful. I need your total devotion and trust to see this through. I know we have not met before, but I am very confident that we will be able to establish the necessary trust that we need to execute this project. I hope you will understand why I need to know you first. The money in question is big and I want to ensure that I know you well before I proceed to give you all the details to commence the project. I will send the name and contact details of the company once all paperwork has been concluded here for you to commence communication with them. I wait for your urgent reply. Regards. Michael Deering |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of a scam,please file a police report and a complaint online. Thanks In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #695745 09/30/2023 at 10:05 AM
I got your contact through the International directory and I contacted you through a secured high email protocol service. These messages might come to you as a surprise, the most important thing is that its objective is made and communicated for this reason. My name is Michael Deering , and I am Australian, i worked for IKG-Electronics industry in Germany for 20 years .i have been a closet gay all my life, for that reason, i did not marry nor have any kids, the main reason why i contacted you is...
-------------------
I don't know if this is fact or not. But I would like to report this person, since I made an research about it. It popped that name was a scammer.
Fraudulent email : deeeringjohn@gmail.com