Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
amberlottotemple@gmail.com +14092418060 Dr. Amber
| Date | 07/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amberlottotemple@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Dr. Amber |
| Telephone | +1 409-241-8060 (ou 0014092418060) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | "Good day everyone. I've always played lottery games with the hope that someday I will win but that never happened. I did some research online and I came across an advert about Dr Amber who helps people that believe in his work. I explained my situation to him and he prepared a lottery spell for me and gave me some special digits to play the lottery. I did as he said without any skepticism and could you believe that after 3 days, I checked my ticket at a store where I bought it from and for the very first time in my life, I won the sum of £30,820,000 MILLION POUNDS. Now my life has changed for good, I am a boss of my own and I am so happy that I meant this great man called Dr Amber. You can be a boss of your own too by getting in touch with him. For urgent response from Dr Amber, send a WhatsApp text or call to +1 409 241 8060 or send an email to; amberlottotemple@gmail.com" |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam. Do not contact "Dr. Amber" - their "winning lottery numbers" are fake, and they will give you nonsensical reasons why they need you to send them money before they can give you the lottery numbers. Never trust "testimonials". Fake testimonials are all over the internet: they're on every social media platform, they're in the comment sections of YouTube videos, they're in the comment sections of Scamwatcher reports (their comments get usually taken down quickly, however), and they can even be found in the comment sections of random, unrelated blog sites (any blog site that has an unrestricted, easy-to-access "guestbook" page is usually filled with testimonial spam). All testimonials you see are written by the people they're testifying on behalf of/scammers themselves; they use sock puppet accounts to make the testimonials look more "legitimate".
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
