Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
drwealthmag@gmail.com +13022040295 Dr. Wealth
| Date | 07/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | drwealthmag@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Dr. Wealth |
| Telephone | +1 302-204-0295 (ou 0013022040295) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | "Hi everyone i want to share my amazing testimony on how Dr Wealth transformed my financial life, i still finds it difficult to believe that i now worth millions of dollars, am from US i have been playing lotto for so long and i have never win any reasonable amount, i was glancing through things online and i came across a testimony of a woman who won a very huge amount of money with the help of Dr Wealth who prayed for her and gave her a winning numbers to play, and surprisingly her name came out among the winners she won 36million dollars, so i also decided to try my luck i contacted Dr Wealth and i also asked him for help and he told me what i needed to do which was a very easy task which i did and on the second day after he had made prayers for me he gave me some numbers and told me that i should go and play them so i went to play the number in the morning and on Tuesday i went to check the result there i got the shock of my life, i saw my name amongst the winners list i won an amount i have never dreamed of, my mouth was open and i didn't know what to say, i just want the world to know that there is a great man called Dr Wealth, if you have been playing lotto game and you never won i will advice you to contact Dr Wealth for help and i promise he will never fail you, here are his contacts, you can email him on Drwealthmag@gmail.com you can also Call or WhatsApp him on +13022040295. GOODLUCK!" |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam. Do not contact "Dr. Wealth" - their "winning lottery numbers" are fake, and they will give you nonsensical reasons why they need you to send them money before they can give you the lottery numbers. Never trust "testimonials". Fake testimonials are all over the internet: every social media platform has them, they're in the comment sections of YouTube videos, and they even spam the comment sections of random blog sites (any site that has a completely unrestricted, easy-to-access "guestbook" page is filled with these). All "100% legit testimonials" you see are written by the people they're testifying on behalf of/scammers themselves; they use sock puppet accounts so that the testimonials can look more "legitimate".
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
