Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
empero services inter
| Date | 07/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | empero services inter |
| Url / Website | https://emperoservicesinter.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Empero Services Inter is an exceptional company specializing in providing a wide range of money lending services. With their extensive knowledge and expertise in the field, they are committed to helping individuals and businesses alike achieve their financial goals and objectives. As Inter Money Lending Experts, Empero Services Inter is dedicated to providing innovative solutions and strategies to help their clients navigate the complex world of finance and credit. |
| Comment / Review | This money lending firm promises very low interest rates (2% fixed borrowing rate) which is too good to be true given that they claim that they do not require any collaterals to secure the loans. The address that they provided us with just leads to a street in Paris since it wasn not accurate. the domain name for this site was created less than 4 months ago and it does not have much of a shelf life. As a conclusion, what they are offering is just too good to be true, they are literally saying that we're giving out free money and their contact information is not accurate since after looking up the phone numbers that they provided us with: one of them pinged a location that's somewhere very far away from Paris, in a city called La Trimouille in France, and the second number pinged a location in Spain, specifically somewhere in Les Pobles. Stay away from this scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #726896 01/03/2024 at 11:38 PM
I wanted to take out a loan. They don't give me a receipt and their contact is crap.They don't inform you of anything in advance! They ask for money in advance and then ask again before anyting happens. When I asked them to send me my money back because they cheated me.They don't answer me
-------------------
Professional website! Clever scammers! Ifell for them. I'm sorry for 180 euros
Fraudulent email : contact@emperoservicesinter.com
Pseudonym : Emperoservicesinter.com
Telephone : 0669993261