Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
treecreative@gmail.com +8225721576 Choi Jin Hyuk
| Date | 07/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | treecreative@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Choi Jin Hyuk |
| Telephone | +82 2-572-1576 (ou 008225721576) |
| Scam contents | GOOD DAY MADAM WE HAVE RECEIVED YOUR PAYMENT SORRY FOR LATE RESPONSE WE HAD SOME ISSUE PROBLEMS WITH THE BANK ACCOUNT THAT REQUIRE TIME TO SOLVE OUT... ------------------------------------------------------- This is to brief you on the scheduling plans of your meeting with our Artist.... CHOI JINHYUK But first, we want to apologize for the unavoidable delays we have had recently as a result of line-up activities and also because of service upgrade in our Company. We want to also inform you that none of our Artists has ever been on an International Travel for a Personal Meet and Greet Session with a Fan as it is new to the Company. We are therefore putting every necessary security measures to protect our Artist and we have resolved to provide an extra security guard thereby adding up to a total number of 2 bodyguards; the G-TREE CREATIVE management shall accept responsibility for the flight tickets and the hotel bills. However, you are required to pay for a Refundable Artist / Security Guard Insurance fee of $1,750 only. This is in line with our Artist / Security Guard Insurance Policy... !!! THE DATE OF YOUR MEETING WITH ACTOR CHOI JIN-HYUK WILL BE RELEASE AS SOON AS THE PAYMENT IS REMITTED You are required to make this payment as soon as possible.. WHAT HAPPENED BEFORE WILL NOT REPEAT ITSELF AGAIN WE APOLOGIZED Please attach a copy of your payment slip after you make your payment. We apologize for the inconvenience caused. Thank you! G-TREE CREATIVE 지트리크리에이티브 South Korean actors agency logo +82-2-572-1576 +82-2-682-4000 treecreativeg@gmail.com post.naver.com/g-tree facebook icon linkedin icon twitter icon youtube icon instagram icon pinterest icon banner G-TREE CREATIVE Seoul, South Korea The HQ of G Tree Creative is Seoul, Seoul, South Korea |
| Comment / Review | I only wanted to know the people behind this scam or at least they'll be exposed so that it will serve as an eye opener to those hopeless romantics out there. It is pointless to hope that I could get my money back but I sincerely hope that justice will be served because it is certain I am not the only one who encountered this misfortune.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.