SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wayxzxu.shop battcolton202@gmail.com

Date10/28/2022
Fraudulent emailbattcolton202@gmail.com
PseudonymWayxzxu.shop
Url / Websitehttps://wayxzxu.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI tried to buy a TV they were advertising on Facebook at a very cheap price. They sent me a link to their website but it looks suspicious and fishy. They also have henningerhumberto68@gmail.com as an email address.
Comment / ReviewThese sellers are providing two different email addresses. Both are from a free email service and are mainly used by unprofessional merchants. The email addresses do not match the website domain name, which is also not trusted. The prices are incredibly low and appear to be too good to be true, with a waterproof roof chicken coop worth $1000 being sold for only $89

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • BWR 10/29/2022 at 01:36 PM

        Nearly got scammed by buying a shed but something didn't look right so didn't go ahead. How do we get these guys shut down ?

        Reply
      • Report #651717 06/03/2023 at 12:04 PM

        Heavily discounted goods.
        -------------------
        No chance of receiving any of the items.

        Url / Website : eldeluz.vip


        Reply
      • Report #662467 07/04/2023 at 02:19 PM

        a swuiss playhouse on facebook advertised in most areas then the person sends a external link which is to outdoor goods.
        -------------------
        bbodu.shop
        betty barclay shop
        tueldlund shop all scam
        emails battcolton202@gmail.com
        stelaalbulescu120@gmail.com all related to these sites are all scams luckily my bank refunded me as when you go to pay it’s a person where paypal don’t refund you.

        Url / Website : tueldelund.vip/products/-products-swiss-cottage-7-71-x-6-75-playhouse_2c19e646_38647f1f?data_from=search_detail

        Reply
      • Tbags 08/02/2023 at 11:16 AM

        It is a scam the one I got is meant to be in Antrim evert he ing in the site costs 61.83p everything Mobilty scooters very large swimming pools I think they have piggy backed onto another company which ever comes up p its a scam

        Reply
      • Report #694193 09/26/2023 at 11:02 AM

        We are the professional and trustworthy online fashion retailer, providing quality daily necessities for the public. We are committed to inspiring customers through a unique combination of products, creativity and cultural understanding. We strive to provide first-class service, unbeatable prices and the hottest trends. Our commitment is to provide a variety of high-quality products at amazing factory direct prices, and to provide our global customer community with a first-class customer service...
        -------------------
        This website's email address is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/561242

        This is pretty much a poorly design furniture online outlet taht's trying to sell whole sofa sets for just 9 or 10 bucks.
        This is just way too good to be true and given the fact that theya re using a free email address and did not both to include a phone number either i believe that this is a scam and that they don't have any of these products in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : outflyu.top


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.