SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bedbathclosing.com service@bedbathclosing.com

Date07/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@bedbathclosing.com
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://bedbathclosing.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, please contact us and let us know so that we can negotiate or reach the best deal for you immediately. We are now and willing to serve you for a lifetime.
You don't have to sacrifice service to get a great price. If you are looking for the best of both worlds, visit Clearance Supermarket now!
Comment / ReviewThis is not the real Bed Bath & Beyond website nor is it affiliated with the company in question, this is just an imposter that's trying to trick you into thinking they are the real deal.
The first red flag here being the super low prices on all of their listings, it's justt too good to be true and even though Bed Bath & Beyond is running a clearance sale right now, it's not an online sale as you have to be at one of their stores to take advantage of it.
The domain name of the site does not look anything like the official Bed Bath & Beyond that can be found at https://www.bedbathandbeyond.com/
Stay away from this scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #667197 07/19/2023 at 04:05 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
        Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
        So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for ...
        -------------------
        Any and all ONLINE Bed Bath & Beyond clearance sale outlets are a scam, the only way for you to take advantage of the legitimate closing sale is if you were to head to one of BBB's physical outlets.

        The listings that you can see on here are all fake as the product pictures that were used to create them were actually taken from other online stores and they are heavily discounted to the point that it's just too good to be true.

        Their contact email address is actually linked to another fake BBB website as you can see from this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661791

        Stay away and don't shop here, they have nothing to sell.

        Url / Website : bedbathclose.com


        Reply
      • Report #667201 07/19/2023 at 04:09 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
        Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another online shop registered on Scamwatcher as a fraud.
        The website is trying to lure people in by pretending to offer them low-priced products and purporting to be associated with Bed Bath& Beyond, but however will never deliver the orders.
        The email address provided has been used before by other scam websites, and customers will never reach the seller using that email address.
        Any content, data, or picture posted on this website is fake and stolen.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : bedbathclose.com


        Reply
      • Barb 07/21/2023 at 03:58 PM

        Ordered patio set never received it, never received answers from the above website.

        Scam!!!!!

        Reply
      • Mary 09/04/2023 at 12:23 PM

        I tried to contact them, they stated my order had been delivered but it wasnt. Wasnt able to get money back from bank and will not give my info to them again. Someone from china took money from my acct the same day

        Reply
      • Report #667753 05/21/2024 at 10:47 AM

        At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
        Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
        -------------------
        At first glance, the website looks highly convincing, using IKEA's name, logo, and products and pretending to offer lower prices. This website is a scam and has no relation to the official IKEA website.
        Scammers are using their names to defraud customers out of their money.
        The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company; they are mainly used to entice customers to buy.
        The about us section has been lifted from other websites and has been used by many other scam websites. (duplicated content)
        The email address provided has been found on many other scam websites as well, some of which have been reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667201
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661791
        When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving different products or nothing at all and may also have their credit card information stolen.
        be careful

        Url / Website : helperforweeding.com
        Pseudonym : IKEA


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.