SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sweetbabymo.com sweetbabymo@ksvtx.com

Date07/05/2023
Fraudulent emailsweetbabymo@ksvtx.com
Pseudonymsweetbabymo / bloomchic
Url / Websitehttps://sweetbabymo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAs the best wholesale supplier, wholesaleapparel.shop integrates the resources of various factories, so that it can directly sell the goods to customers at the lowest price. We will ensure the service quality of your one piece wholesale business with stricter quality control, skilled packaging, fast shipping, and timely customer service. As a top 10 wholesale supplier, wholesaleapparel.shop supplies cheap wholesale clothing to more than 30,000 distributors and wholesalers in North America, Europe.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be offering women's clothes at a low rate, but it's a scam. The prices are too low and seem too good to be true.The email address they provide is registered as a scam here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661712
In other words, scammers are operating from different domain names.
The pictures have been used by multiple scam websites and seem to have been lifted from other genuine businesses.
The company HUAFENG TING INTERNATIONAL TRADE CO., LIMITED has been reported by many online users and has been found on multiple scam online shops.
Be cautious and avoid ordering from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #661712 07/02/2023 at 03:25 PM

        Online Clothing store
        -------------------
        I ordered some clothing, I didn't realize it wasn't part of the website they were advertising. The money came out of my account but I didn't receive an order confirmation email. I emailed them about it last night and received a response but it didn't really answer my questions. When I investigated further it gives contact information in Asia and simply says they are a warehouse distributor.

        Url / Website : sweetbabymofashion.com

        • LeeAnn Rigby 07/07/2023 at 05:46 PM

          I order fro BloomChic on July 5, 2023. I got a confirmation email and a tracking number, but it is a Mandarin web site so I can't understand where the package is.

        • Shay 07/07/2023 at 06:28 PM

          I ordered from FNT in May and was given a tracking number and a specific URL address to track the delivery of my item. I says that my package was delivered but will not verify to what address it was delivered nor will they give me the contact information for the local delivery service that they supposedly used for deliveries.

        • Ann 08/05/2023 at 03:56 PM

          Same. Ordered. Said it was delivered and nothing. I knew it was too good to be true. I'll believe anything.

        Reply
      • Snowangelnsp 07/20/2023 at 09:08 AM

        They scammed me out of $80 on. A fake bloomchic link. So upset!

        Reply
      • Amy Edge 07/28/2023 at 03:33 PM

        They got me 41 from a bloomchic site, everything was 3.99, i should of known better, prdered july 3, 2023 never got it

        Reply
      • Tawana 07/30/2023 at 10:43 PM

        They got me for $50 from a fake bloomchic link off of Facebook..I had my bank refund my money

        Reply
      • Report #673677 08/04/2023 at 12:14 PM

        Online store that advertises “BloomChic” clothing at discount prices. Has a customer service email and a tracking system (Track678.com) that makes it appear legitimate and being shipped.
        -------------------
        This is a scam, as well as the tracking site of Track678.com

        Url / Website : sweetbabymo.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : BLOOMCHIC#sweetbabymo6735

        Reply
      • Denise 08/05/2023 at 12:23 PM

        My advice to everyone is dispute the charges with your bank. I did and got a complete refund from my bank.

        Reply
      • Julia 09/01/2023 at 11:26 AM

        They got me out of $77.00 on 7/5 and because they were a scam and didn’t send me an invoice my bank won’t give me my money back! I am livid!

        Reply
      • Shelley 09/12/2023 at 08:41 AM

        They scammed me out of $90 end of May. Wo t give money back. The email was from sweetbabymo@kshfj.com. imagine how much money they've stolen from people. Got scammed through a Bloomchic ad on Instagram. But email from the above.

        Reply
      • Tiny 09/12/2023 at 11:07 AM

        They scammed me out of almost $50 and I never received the item. Told me they will refund me 30% and the other is on the USPS that they shipped through. It never shipped through USPS because they gave me a fake tracking number. USPS tracking numbers do not have letters in them. I used a credit card and will have to call my credit card company and talk to them about this. I doubt I will be able to get my money back. I am so livid over this.

        Reply
      • Numbnut 10/04/2023 at 10:49 PM

        They got me for $232.34. I am doing a chargeback or just saying it’s fraud to credit card company. I’m so mad. I waited since July and was
        told they resent it. They worked me
        goos in this one!

        Reply
      • BBS 10/13/2023 at 12:15 PM

        Ditto, ditto, ditto.. totally a scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.