SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
doesnthaveone@gmail.com +19499903099 Caitlin

Date06/29/2023
Fraudulent emaildoesnthaveone@gmail.com
PseudonymCaitlin
Url / Websitehttps://coinupprotio.com/h5
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 949-990-3099 (ou 0019499903099)
Scam contentsSays that they are a 36 year old woman that grew up in China and moved to the United States and lives in Los Angeles. Tells you how much they made from BItcoin and Crypto and tells you to invest in it via CashApp or any other source in the beginning. Takes fake photos of themself and sends it to you. Sends photos of themself almost everyday. Asks you to transfer your real money into a fake website to make you think that you are gaining money when you are actually loosing money.
Comment / ReviewBe careful and do not send personal information and/or information about Credit/Debit cards and this can make you loose tons of money. Btw. If you say that you are rich, they will ask you to invest 100K into this website. This person either uses Google Translate or can actual speak Chinese. Has lived in the USA for about 16 years.

Attachment(s)
  • Hey I just exercised! What are you doing
  • Hi! How is the Crypto Investment going?
  • Good morning, I am meeting a client today
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Slv 07/24/2023 at 04:56 PM

        Another person has also tried to scam me with this same method but with a different number and said that he lived in Spain that he had a clothing store and also tried to invest in crypto

        Reply
      • Jack 09/03/2023 at 04:44 AM

        Same using +855 96 530 7786

        Reply
      • Vic 10/14/2025 at 01:44 AM

        Same person calling herself Emily from China lives in the San Jose area, age 39 years, said she has a degree in Applied Computer Science from Stanford University, has an elder sister and together they invest hundreds of thousands of dollars into Crypto, and made huge profits by cashing in, drives a Porsche 911, runs a Company that employs about 15 or so workers whom she is the boss of, says she has an 8 year old daughter. Says she works hard to make a lot of money to take care of her family. SCAMMER!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.