Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
foruservice.com lena@foruservice.com
| Date | 06/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lena@foruservice.com |
| Pseudonym | lena@foruservice.com |
| Url / Website | foruservice.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I pur hased a set of hydraulic car ramps. After two days of not getting any. Update on shipping, i requested a refund so i could purchase the items from a reputable dealer. I was told that the item had already shipped which i knew was a lie. Now its been 2 and a half weeks and the item still hasnt shipped. They stold my money and i want it back. |
| Comment / Review | As indicated above.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #660696 06/28/2023 at 09:45 PM
E-commerce scam - the website looks legitimate, but you will be charged more than agreed upon, and will be sent costume jewellery instead of outdoor gear.
-------------------
The site appears to be a legitimate e-commerce site for outdoor gear and apparel.
- I was charged a higher amount than agreed during the checkout process. I selected free shipping, but my $59.98 purchase was charged as $71.98 to my credit card. I emailed the retailer and did get a response that the additional charge is "service charge + tax". This was my first red flag.
- The item was shipped out slowly, and using a slow shipping method from China. My shipment was 2 weeks to Canada.
- Like others getting shipments from similar fraudulent websites and having correspondence with the same "foruservice.com" emails, I received an obviously fake Cartier ring, which looks like worthless junk jewellery.
- When contacting the support email, I was asked to return the item in order to receive a refund. The return shipping was to be at my own expense. Irrelevant anyway, as after asking twice I still didn't get an address to send the item to. Instead "lena@foruservice.com" offered that I could keep the item and get 30% of my purchase price back instead.
Url / Website : wholesale-outdoor.com
up votedown vote
Ana 08/16/2023 at 08:34 AM
The same happened to me. What was your resolution?
up votedown vote
Farwa 08/20/2023 at 08:15 PM
Oh my days. I ordered a dress and same happended. Its bee. Two weeks and still waiting. I feel like I am been scammed.
up votedown vote
richm 09/20/2023 at 07:44 AM
My credit card company was able to refund the money as my card has fraud protection. My hope is that if enough people report fraud, the credit card company will take action to remove the payment gateway and/or work with authorities to launch a criminal investigation.
up votedown vote
Report #664399 07/10/2023 at 12:20 PM
I made a purchase thinking this was The proper Groundies shoes website but I've received very odd email confirmation and have reported this to my card provider
-------------------
The website is a scam not the correct Groundies shoes website
Url / Website : groundiesshoes-ireland.com/contact_us.html
up votedown vote
Report #676159 08/11/2023 at 05:18 AM
On July 13th, I ordered a coat from www.alinavoyce.com/dk. I received an order confirmation and tracking number from lena@foruservice.com. I received a payment confirmation from bank@easyservics.com saying that I had made a purchase from aposshop.com in Hong Kong.
-------------------
On August 4th I received the package from China. It contained a supposedly genuine (I don't think so) Cartier ring. I've been emailing lena@foruservice, without results since. In the meantime, I've read enough to know that I've been scammed and will request a chargeback.
Url / Website : alinavoyce.com/dk
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #677364 08/14/2023 at 04:51 PM
Sold shoes, got earrings
-------------------
It’s fake
Url / Website : taekwondo-imotski.com
up votedown vote
Report #681931 08/26/2023 at 12:22 PM
Fake website for purchases that seem totally legitimate
Url / Website : lupon.gov.ph
Pseudonym : bailey@csfservice.com
up votedown vote
Report #690147 09/16/2023 at 06:50 AM
Commande non conforme reçue à la place une fausse bague Cartier et prélevé d’un montant plus élevé que la commande prévu
Url / Website : aooashop.com
Pseudonym : Linda
up votedown vote
richm 09/20/2023 at 07:48 AM
100% the same scam that is being run everywhere. See my report here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/660696
up votedown vote
Report #697243 10/04/2023 at 12:01 PM
I ordered a denim jacket at US$88 from this website - masquerading as the high end Soeur French Clothing. However when I went to pay it was in fact US$110.33 not US$88. I received no confirmation email of what I had purchased either. I could not contact the company on their website contact page (unavailable - try later!). Eventually I heard back from 'Lena'. By this time I already had serious concerns about this company - I asked to cancel my order and refund me. However, I was told that the ite...
-------------------
Do not touch this company with a barge pole. An out and out scam. Their website 'Flight Sim Planet - Soeur Clothing, looks very professional but they have just copied and pasted from the genuine French site. My bank statement shows a payment to 'aopsshop.com' and the address is:
GZL GBD, 222 Youyi Road, Baigou Town, Baoding, Hebei Province 074000 China Tel: 8613806000000. This was the address details on the package I received.
Url / Website : flightsimplanet.com
Pseudonym : Flight Sim Planet - Soeur clothing
Telephone : +8613806000000
up votedown vote
chtir 11/09/2023 at 04:30 AM
They stole my money too...
up votedown vote
Report #717760 12/06/2023 at 04:30 AM
Złożyłem zamówienie na galanterię. Nie otrzymałem swojego zamówienia. Podawali się za Polską firmę Wojas. Wszystkie zdjęcia i rozmowy znajdują się w załącznikach
-------------------
To oszuści. Płacąc blikiem nawet nie zdążyłem zatwierdzić przelewu i pobrało mi pieniądze natychmiastowo z konta
Url / Website : wojas-online.com/collections/damskie-buty-p-buty?mibextid=xfxf2i
Pseudonym : Firma Wojas
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #728847 01/09/2024 at 04:44 PM
Es una estafa me robaron el dinero y nunca llego nada
-------------------
Es una estafa tu piensa que compras zapatillas a un coste despues cuando realiza el pago el monto es el doble de lo visualizado y nunca llega nada. Estan de acuerdo con 17track que es un sito de envios falsos
Url / Website : adascooter.com
Pseudonym : Adascooter
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #729950 01/12/2024 at 11:24 AM
Ordered boots but got Cartier ring. Same as other vipsshop scams.
Url / Website : margoiverson.com/shoppa/canada-snow-williams-kangor-cognac-man-kangor-boots
Pseudonym : support@foruservice.com
up votedown vote
Trudeepee 02/12/2024 at 04:02 PM
lena@foruservice.com
Do not purchase anything g from this seller. Uses a reputable company as its front, e,g. In my case Jo Mercer. When I got the ‘confirmation' of payment it looked sketchy. I jumped online to my bank, and the charge was $45.00 more than checkout. I emailed to cancel, and like the example
above, was told it was too late, as it was going through logistics (in three hours from purchasing). An hour later, an Australia post tracking number was sent. When I checked,
it was an authentication tracking number. However, one week later, still no parcel and checking on Aust post tracking, it indicates that nothing has been sent using the tracker.