Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
submarinen.com support@submarinen.com
| Date | 07/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@submarinen.com |
| Pseudonym | submarinen |
| Url / Website | https://submarinen.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to submarinen.com. We are a husband (Shawn) and wife (Erin) team passionate about crafting, finding and sharing our rustic/farmhouse home decor to make your house a home. We are also developing our mini lifestyle boutique which will suit the fun, relaxed side of your lifestyle. My husband Sean and I have two children. We met at Tarleton State University in Stephenville, Texas (a small college in Texas known as the rodeo capital of the world) and have been in touch ever since. |
| Comment / Review | submarinen.com claims to be selling an online store selling a wide range of products at low prices however deceives customers with poor quality items or nothing at all. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases. The images displayed have been stolen from other websites and the content used have been duplicated The website refers to Manners Trading Co Limited as its parent company however, it's associated with multiple other scam websites : https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Manners+Trading+Co+Limited#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Wilma 07/31/2024 at 11:11 AM
i ORDERED A BRA AND i DO NOT LIKE IT SO WOULD LIKE TO RETURN THE ORDER NUMBER IS 15324S40232
up votedown vote
Sandy 08/09/2024 at 03:09 PM
Same problem I received a bra the wrong size too. It took weeks to get to me. the #15324S58958. I would like my money back or a return label at your expense. Thank You!
up votedown vote
josie resnick 01/23/2026 at 07:47 PM
I would appreciate it if your company would STOP sending me the precision eyeliners, I do not need 6 sets of these, returning them please honor my request
up votedown vote
Ann Espinoza 08/13/2026 at 12:16 PM
I ordered a hat back in June. It supposedly was delivered in July but I never got it and so far I've had no luck contacting them. Lesson learned- buy local,in person.