Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Php moireus Hong Kong
| Date | 06/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Php moireus Hong Kong |
| Scam contents | I ordered some crab legs from king crab and I never did get my product but they took my $88 so sad that people that hungry for money that they steal from people and I was really wanting some crab legs and I live on a fixed income and I was just going to splurge for some crab legs but now then I don't get crab legs for a long time |
| Comment / Review | They didn't even have a phone number
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
WINO 06/26/2023 at 02:29 PM
I ordered lobster was charged and no product was ever sent and after checking on my credit card googled the name and realized it is a scam
up votedown vote
NanG 06/26/2023 at 04:04 PM
me too
up votedown vote
NanG 06/26/2023 at 04:08 PM
I ordered lobster also, (from Maine supposedly), no confirmation that the order was received, no tracking information but my credit card was charged. PHP*moireus Hong Kong 99
up votedown vote
Jim 06/29/2023 at 05:29 PM
Me too!! I ordered Lobster, card was charged, but product never received - nor was there any communications back from fraudulent vendor including a receipt e-mail. Unless it comes from Amazon or other known reputable site, I will first GOOGLE the company name and/or email address before buying anything on-line in the future. I am contacting my bank relative to this charge.
up votedown vote
Rhino 07/20/2023 at 10:26 AM
Same as all the above comments, Total scam. Dear customer, I'm sorry to have kept you waiting. Your parcel has arrived on July 9th. If you have not received it, it is recommended that you negotiate with the logistics company to claim compensation. If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us. Best regards, Customer Service Center. Dear customer, We are sorry to have kept you waiting. Your package has arrived. If you have not received it, we suggest that you negotiate a claim with the logistics company, as it is likely that their negligence caused your package to not be delivered in a timely manner. Your package has arrived. If you have not received it, it is recommended to inquire with people around you or contact the post office. If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us. Best regards, Customer Service Center. These are all the BS responses I keep getting.
up votedown vote
BBB 08/15/2023 at 08:34 PM
Yep - same for me. I ordered after seeing an ad on Instagram for $80 worth of crab legs. Credit card was charged as "PHP*moireus Hong Kong". I disputed with my credit card. I should have known this was a scam: no company info, no website, nothing.