Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
crigne.com service@crigne.com
| Date | 06/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@crigne.com |
| Pseudonym | Crigne |
| Url / Website | crigne.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Mature Women's Clothing |
| Comment / Review | Received clothing items ordered; items were very small for sizes quoted; read their return policy; requested refund; their response was delayed; company offered to let me keep the clothing and they would refund $26 dollars of a $90 order; emails went back and forth for more than 2 weeks; the upped their refund offer two more times and eventually offered $56 and keep the clothing; I told them every time I communicated that I wanted to return clothing for a full refund. I apprehensively used PAYPAL. This is the second time I have been scammed using PAYPAL; both were this type of scam. You get the products, but you can't return for a refund and PAYPAL won't help if you receive the items ordered. You are just stuck!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gail Ford 07/07/2023 at 01:05 AM
Received a item that is made wrong. Tried to request a return and every time I put in my E mail and the order number which is correct and how they contacted me it says E mail and order number does not match. I am using the same E mail they contacted me to confirm order, let me know the order shipped and the tracking number. . Now they are saying the two don't match? Tried to a chat but can not reach them either, but is says it is available 24/7. Also products are said to be made in South Caroline but they are shipped from over seas. This company is a complete scam.
up votedown vote
Marsha Zuver 07/18/2023 at 11:00 AM
I am in the middle of a return dispute. First time I have ordered from this company. They are saying I cannot return unless the item is damaged. A lot of headache for one dress.
up votedown vote
RN 07/20/2023 at 04:15 PM
The same thing happened to me. Clothes didn't fit and they kept directing me to different sites and saying the tracking order and my email address don't match? Tried to chat but they said that cringe isn't their site
up votedown vote
Alice Ferrell 07/27/2023 at 02:26 PM
Same is happening to me. Can't get a reasonable answer from company. Will never order from them again. It's a scam and You never get your money back.
up votedown vote
Terry 07/28/2023 at 02:32 AM
I won't order from them again, either. I did get my money back, but I had to be very persistent over a two week time period with back and forth emails.
up votedown vote
Ro 08/10/2023 at 11:19 AM
Ordered three tops received two and given credit for the top not received. Billed for the two tops $100.77 which was paid on 7/23. Now showing up on my credit card - REBILL-READYEAS $64.78 for same items.Called credit card company and said that I received a new charge of $100.77 so dispute taken care of, but now a new charge from them under REBILL-READYEAS and the card company said to take it up with them but receive no reply.
up votedown vote
Linda S 08/11/2023 at 04:11 PM
I am trying to return a dress. Have emailed them and no reply back to me. Returns to this company is a joke and a scam. Does anyone know how to return to this Company ?
up votedown vote
d 08/14/2023 at 01:05 PM
Oh, I should have read these comments before I ordered from then. No response for my Return Authorazion number. The quality for the tops I ordered was so poor.
up votedown vote
KandiSC 08/15/2023 at 02:36 PM
Sure wish I had read all of these emails before ordering too. My order was about $450 and I need to return about 6 items but no response from my email requesting a return label, instructions and authorization number. I'll keep trying but like the most of you, I will NEVER order anything else from them in the future.
up votedown vote
Donna 08/28/2023 at 03:25 PM
I received a blouse, which I needed to return and get a larger size. I get no response from them, so after reading these reviews I guess I am just stick with it. another scam!
up votedown vote
Teresa 09/26/2023 at 06:35 AM
I am having the same problem. Want to return won't give me an address to do so and want my $149.96 credited to my credit card. Offered me $30.00 and I can keep the 4 blouses. They are too big. Looks like a mini dress on me. Their size charts are not accurate.
up votedown vote
Jerald 12/31/2023 at 06:12 PM
Still waiting on Christmas gifts, now advertised discount 50% off . How do they advertise on Facebook? No fact checkers???????
up votedown vote
Nabil younan 01/31/2024 at 04:14 PM
I ordered a sweater and I paid $16 for express shipping but waited more than 2 weeks before it's arrival.the package was in a bad shape and upon opening the package I found the sweater in a very bad shape and ugly and does not carry a label of the manufacturer.
i was so disgusted I throw it in the garbage after attempting to call customer service,you will be lucky if you can find a phone number or any one to talk to
up votedown vote
Mary 04/17/2024 at 05:48 PM
I placed an order (91.00) paid through PayPal and haven't heard from company and can't reach customer service. Any advice?
up votedown vote
Abii 04/18/2024 at 05:45 AM
Hey Mary,
You can try to dispute the purchase with Paypal:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Cyn 05/03/2026 at 06:36 PM
I purchased a two piece, top and pants outfit, which I want to return but can't find where to contact.
email = csimono.cs@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Twila 05/07/2026 at 07:24 PM
I just received the dress i ordered. It is not even close in your picture. I am returning it just as I got it. I want a refund on my Visa . Thank you