SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luscen.shop vipcustomeraa@outlook.com

Date06/23/2023
Fraudulent emailvipcustomeraa@outlook.com
Pseudonymluscen
Url / Websitehttps://luscen.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHey!

Our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.

Numerous came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!
Comment / ReviewLuscen.shop is an online shop that claims to be selling different types of products at low prices but deceives its customers with low-quality items and non-deliverable orders.
The email address provided does not match the domain name, and most probably it's connected to another scam website.
The website claims to have been online since 2016, but it was recently created in 2023.
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to attract people. This is a huge red flag.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #661417 07/01/2023 at 07:25 AM

        HOKA was born out of the unwavering beliefthat if you ignored the doubtersbrushed off the critics,and poured your heart into a wild idea
        it was possible to create a shoethat let people fly down mountains.
        Next we pushed our pursuits forward -certain there was a way to design running shoesthat could be remarkably kind to the human bodyand still be world-class fast.
        Because every run is about more than just a runlt's about finding oneself.Losing oneself.
        Movement is good magic. For all of us.
        ...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be the official Hoka online shop for sports and running goodies when in reality this is yet another scam that's using a name brand to get you to give up your financial information thinking that this is a legitimate sale.

        They sourced these product pictures from various Hoka online outlets and they did the same with the rest of the content.
        Their privacy policies, return policies and terms of service are almost entirely made out of copied content making them illegitimate.

        Finally, the email address that they are using is linked to another fraudulent site that was reported not too long ago here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658938

        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : hokaeu.com
        Pseudonym : Hoka


        Reply
      • Report #662255 07/04/2023 at 06:24 AM

        I have no comments

        Url / Website : lowaeu.com
        Pseudonym : LOWA - 100th Anniversary

        Reply
      • Report #665293 07/12/2023 at 11:28 PM

        They advertise on their website that they sell many types of Hoka shoes and accessories, but actual delivery is not taking place.
        -------------------
        The actual delivery of the purchased product is not being carried out, there is no phone number for requesting a refund on the website, and there is no response or action to the refund request via e-mail.

        Url / Website : hokaeu.com
        Pseudonym : HOKA ONEONE

        Reply
      • Max Knuth 07/13/2023 at 10:25 AM

        Very unhappy did not receive my order after 2weeks

        Reply
      • Report #672768 08/02/2023 at 01:11 PM

        I pay by debit card for a mobile phone and I never received any response on my emails or my refund
        -------------------
        I tried many times to contact them but no reply

        Pseudonym : Vipcustomeraa

        • Todd Busboom 08/07/2023 at 10:05 AM

          Order Number. 202307038851303. Purchase made on 7/3/2023. Payment was collected but nothing was shipped. This shouldn't even be possible. Who is regulating this sort of activity. It came to me through Facebook and I will be pursuing accountbility and damages. I have decided to make a very big deal out of this.

        • jeff 08/24/2023 at 07:25 PM

          ortered guitar on July 5 order number 202307058973759 now 8/24 and it has not been shiped

        Reply
      • Report #733317 01/22/2024 at 07:15 PM

        Discounted guitars on sale. Used facebook market place to post a site called Guitar Shop linked to Guitar Center store.
        Pages of pictures of different guitars for sale at markedly lower prices
        -------------------
        Facebook market place is usually legit. They should screen their sellers better or they were dupped as well.
        I am reporting this to paypal.

        Url / Website : lilyant.com
        Pseudonym : Guitar shop


        Reply
      • Report #734435 01/25/2024 at 10:25 AM

        Hey!
        Our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.
        Numerous came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!
        Numerous, reasonable and fair is the way we'd put it.
        We target delivering and curating these stand-out items for all ages, ensuring this aggregate advances toward each party—obviously, with impeccable use and quality! Oddity blessings? Simply discover us, and we have them for y...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent website that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658938

        At first glance you might think that this is a legitimate golf equipment store, in reality however, this is nothing more than a scam.
        The rest of the content here is full of plagiarism and every single one of these listings is on sale.
        Shopping here will leave you with a lower quality product that you won't be able to return or they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : porcer.shop


        Reply
      • Report #734441 01/25/2024 at 10:37 AM

        Hey!

        Our voyage in this startup began late in 2016.


        Numerous came about after our craving and attachment to one of a kind, regular things that make living our lives simpler and fun with a genuine price and quality!

        Numerous, reasonable and fair is the way we'd put it.

        We target delivering and curating these stand-out items for all ages, ensuring this aggregate advances toward each party—obviously, with impeccable use and quality! Oddity blessings? Simply discover us, and we have...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fraudulent shop that happens resemble it as well as sell the same products:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/734435

        They're using the same content, the same product pictures and the same website layout. Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your credit card and nothing in the mail.
        Stay away and do not fall for this sale.

        Url / Website : nancous.shop


        Reply
      • Report #736601 01/31/2024 at 03:00 PM

        Selling High end guitars at a clearance price claiming to be going out of business
        -------------------
        Couple of hundred dollars lost

        Url / Website : lilyant.com/topics/guitar-shop
        Pseudonym : Guitar Shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.