Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
MEXC / AI DOGE / FINIXIO
| Date | 06/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | MEXC / AI DOGE / FINIXIO |
| Url / Website | https://www.mexc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Lowest Fees Highest Profits 0% Spot Maker & Taker Fees 0% Futures Maker Fee, 0.01% Taker Fee |
| Comment / Review | This trading platform has been around for a while now, this is not another case of "super recent financial firm=bad" no, but MEXC has garnered quite the reputation however as their Trust Pilot page is swarming with recovery scammers and actual people that decided to actually invest here to find that their online platform is slow at best and prone to crashing at worst, MEXC also takes 5% of every trade according to a customer review. All of this is enough of a reason to avoid this trading firm but this is not why i'm writing this, after the immergence of the meme coin Ai Doge and after the presale sold, holders of the coin discovered that the launch price did not match the exchange listing price. You will get kicked out of their discord server for pointing something like that out or pointing out that some people did not get their promised coins weeks even after the presale was done, actually we have a report on scamwatcher written by someone who did not get his coins but got blocked and ghosted by Ai doge: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650204 Now here's why i was talking about Ai Doge, Finixio, the marketing company that did the marketing for many rug pulls and crypto scams already, claims that this meme scam coin is tradable on MEXC and is urging people to hold on to their coins. They can't do a rug pull if there's no rug, people have to hold on to those coins, trade them, pay fees while trading them just so when Ai Doge pulls the plug on this whole ordeal they would have made millions of off unsuspecting investors like you and me. Alright let's talk legalities. https://www.wikibit.com/en/dr/1234179619700.html As you can see from this link right here, MEXC is not actually a regulated financial firm that's offering common financial services, it does however have bogus regulations from offshore regulatory authorities that you should not trust because even when giving MEXC a licence to operate they misrepresented the services offered by the financial firm in question. MEXC is not a regulated financial firm, not in Canada and not in the US, and that should be enough for you to stay away. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #748207 03/11/2024 at 02:55 AM
MEXC FROZE ACCOUNT AND STOLE $40,000
up votedown vote
Abii 03/18/2024 at 06:50 AM
Don't fall for any scammers claiming they can get your money back, it's all just an elaborate hoax to get you to lose more of your money.
up votedown vote
Pixel_1234791 03/28/2024 at 03:03 AM
Do not use
up votedown vote
Report #837337 04/11/2025 at 07:02 PM
Hello,
I noticed duplicated trades on the same pair (BTCUSDT) with 400x leverage. Both have almost the same entry price, same margin ratio, and very close liquidation levels, which makes it look like the system duplicated the position unintentionally.
This resulted in doubled losses without my consent.
I have attached a screenshot showing this duplication.
Please investigate and provide compensation if this is a system issue.
Pseudonym : mexc
Files for this comment