SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Ai Doge

Date05/30/2023
PseudonymAi Doge
Url / Websitehttps://aidoge.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPresale token rug pull
Comment / ReviewThey claim that they'll send your tokens 7 days after the presale is over, But how can they send nonexisting tokens.
Thay should be your queue to run and not purchase these tokens. Many crypto youtubers are promoting this new coin but t does not actually exist.
This is a rug pull, there's no contract address for their new coin.
They'll ban you off of their discord server if you say anything that might insinuate that their operation is a scam.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645467 05/15/2023 at 05:41 PM

        Emails come back from there aidoge.com/support
        -------------------
        I bought some aidoge during the presale and i have never received it and the email that i sent out to there support team comes back saying can not send email to that address. I tried twitter cause on the site it brings you to twitter or 3 other apps to contact them with and no response!

        • Leonardo 05/21/2023 at 05:18 AM

          Same happend to me.. i got blocked from all social they had.. there isnt a support.. go to your wallets and unbind it fast.

        • hogyvagy 05/21/2023 at 07:12 PM

          We do not have our money in the wallets anymore... we transferred our money from our wallets to them....

        Reply
      • dafe 06/06/2023 at 09:25 AM

        yes its a scam site they are a copy of the real ARBDOGE

        Reply
      • Marvin 06/06/2023 at 09:48 AM

        I fell for it, no tokens anywhere, shit!

        And nothing was send.. For a while (more than a week) the site kept saying how much tokens I bought, also that’s not there anymore.

        I fell for a google advertisement about this new coin, with a link where to buy them (fast), but unfortunately it was fake..

        :(

        Reply
      • Report #658815 06/23/2023 at 08:58 AM

        Ils encaissent juste les millions lever en presale
        Rug pull
        -------------------
        Rug pull

        Pseudonym : Aidoge wsm

        Reply
      • mi2 centz 06/24/2023 at 08:34 AM

        They got me for $500 will never buy presale again

        Reply
      • Maximus 06/26/2023 at 10:49 PM

        It’s a total scam for sure, once launched they use bots to sell and trade, including draining the LP. Same office in Panama as Wall Street Meme, so will do the same with that . How MECX and Uniswap are allowing this to happen on their platforms is criminal

        Reply
      • Wayne 07/14/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Got me too $250, there should be a varyfying proces too see legit upcoming coins.

        Reply
      • Mining Ninja 08/14/2023 at 05:44 AM

        I actually got my tokens, but then I noticed the websites were flagged as phishing sites recently. I only spent $40, so no big deal. I had a feeling it was a scam. Strange how i got my tokens, just glad I didn't stake any of them afterward.

        Reply
      • Report #815348 01/10/2025 at 05:45 AM

        Crypto currency même AI
        -------------------
        Crypto project, they stole all the money of presale investors

        Pseudonym : Aidoge

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.