SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.skullsculptures.com betocean.service@outlook.com +16198283925

Date06/19/2023
Fraudulent emailbetocean.service@outlook.com
Pseudonymskullsculptures
Url / Websitehttps://www.skullsculptures.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 619-828-3925 (ou 0016198283925) (more info)
Scam contentsAt www.skullsculptures.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to create a perfect consumption experience for you is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.skullsculptures.com.
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese website claims to be an American online store selling skull sculptures and many other related products at a reduced rate, but it's a scam.
The website is based in China and is not in the US, as it claims and as is obvious from the company information provided.

The about us section has already been used by multiple scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
The pictures seem to have been stolen, and customers are at risk of receiving different products or nothing at all.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • scam company
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 619-828-3925

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 619-828-3925
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #600321 01/27/2023 at 09:57 AM

        The website is offering a large selection of Christmas decorations at low prices, but it's a scam.
        -------------------
        The website claims to sell various products at reduced prices, but this is only a claim.
        They claim to be British, but they are based in China.They also pretend to be operated by MAYLERESCAPE LIMITED ADRESS; however, this company information is fake and has no association with them.
        Be cautious and don't be swayed by their low prices. 

        Fraudulent email : xmyigeng@outlook.com
        Url / Website : hickdecor.com
        Pseudonym : Winterhutt

        items on sale
        fake company details

        • Darren 04/04/2023 at 04:43 PM

          I ordered the j3 piper cub weather vane and it is missing parts . How are you going to rectify the situation.

        • Jason 04/05/2023 at 04:46 PM

          I ordered a 20-sided dice from them, and found out later they were a fake Chinese company using images from Esty sellers and claiming them as their own. Do not buy from them!

        Reply
      • FarleyUK 07/21/2023 at 04:54 AM

        Can confirm, this is a fraud.

        I got suckered into purchasing a product via Instagram form here, it arrived after a month and is NOTHING like the item on the website.

        Avoid!!

        Reply
      • Kyle 07/22/2023 at 10:19 PM

        100% bullshit fraud do not purchase do not waste your time with this company because after you get screwed over by them you cannot contact anybody unless you pay more money to try to fix the situation fuck this company fuck this product

        Reply
      • disappointed 09/11/2023 at 05:13 PM

        also uses site name arthousemake - product is much lower quality than expected and the website is now gone entirely.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.