Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@blasura.com UP Star
| Date | 06/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@blasura.com |
| Pseudonym | UP Star |
| Scam contents | Dear customer, We are deeply sorry for this situation. After we double check with this, we are sorry to be informed that it was the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, leading to why you received the wrong item, we are really sorry for this and have a claim with the shippers. In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: 2004, Building 5, Guangming Gangyuan, Taijiang District, Fuzhou City, Fujian Province, China. You can choose to get the full refund or ask for a replacement of the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer us a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package. After you post the item back and provide information requested above, we will arrange a full refund right away. In addition, could you please check whether the item is useful for you or not? If yes, how about you keep the order or send it to your friend who can use it please, we can offer you a 40% refund of your total payment immediately, which can save the hassle of returning the item to us. If you have any different ideas, please kindly tell us and do not take further action, please believe that we can help you to solve it in a short time. Your patience will be highly appreciated, have a nice day. Kristin David McCormack 于2023年6月14日周三 15:40写道: Please see attached photo. Get Outlook for Android |
| Comment / Review | They are still sending me emails
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lynn 09/12/2023 at 06:55 AM
I also suspect this to be a scam. I have emailed them 4 times so far, but they wont take "no" for an answer. I ordered a double mattress. They took my money of almost $50 and delivered a T-shirt worth no more than $10. The letter they sent in response to my complaint is almost identical to the one you received. My purchase was in response to an ad on Facebook.