Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
centles.com support@centles.com
| Date | 06/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@centles.com |
| Pseudonym | centles |
| Url / Website | https://centles.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Outstanding products often take time and a professional team. We strive to bring you a wide range of high quality products at the lowest possible prices. Our mission is to reduce your personal burden and bring you a happy shopping experience. artgles was founded in 2022, we have many years of experience in the business with a rich and complete industrial chain. So we focus mainly on developing our own brand. artgles is an online shopping mall that sells items about the clothing. Looking around, in this age of diversity, you may not know how to choose the items that will satisfy you. Our team has understood the importance of mindfulness and relationships from the very beginning. Our goal is to design and develop better products, invite people to change their shopping behaviour, offer fashion that empowers consumers to meet their needs and share our timely information. |
| Comment / Review | This is just another fraudulent online store that is brought you by the shell company AIMARK LTD. These apparel listings are fake as they contain product images that were sourced from other online stores and they are all on a really hard discount making them seem like a deal you would not want to miss. However, AIMARK LTD has established a track record of scamming individuals like you and me by either not shipping their order or shipping a compelety different item to their customers, you can check out this report for reference: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655917 Stay away from this store and do not shop here
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #662678 07/05/2023 at 06:21 AM
ORDER DONE - cheep clotes- paid, even trackdown, by No and days,....
but never received items!!!!
-------------------
ORDER DONE - cheep clotes- paid,
even trackdown- by days,....and finnnal status: delivered?!
IT NEVER HAPPENED!!!!!
totally SCAM!!!
Fraudulent email : centles@headety.com
Pseudonym : CENTLES.COM
up votedown vote
Report #665243 07/12/2023 at 05:50 PM
I made an order with expected shipping of 5-7 days. I emailed throughout the whole process and they replied apologising and giving me my tracking number with their courier service: Track678. After over 28 days, the tracking service said my order was delivered. It was not.
I requested a refund and I got an automated reply.
Note: when I asked for the courier’s contact details to directly contact them re: delays, they couldn’t give out the details.
-------------------
As above
Fraudulent email : centles@headety.com
Pseudonym : Centles
Files for this comment