SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
freshoyt.com support@freshoyt.com

Date06/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@freshoyt.com
Pseudonymfreshoyt
Url / Websitehttps://freshoyt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe strive to bring you a variety of high-quality products for the lowest possible prices. Our mission is to bring you a safe, sweet home.

We focus on providing excellent service to our amazing customers!

Our store was created for the sole purpose of providing a unique and fun online experience for all of our customers.
Comment / ReviewAnother website operated by the shell company Aimark Ltd. is advertising on Facebook for items at too good to be true prices.
The website is trying to scam people out of their money by encouraging them to place orders without sending them anything.
The pictures are stolen, and the content is being copied from other websites.
The return policy is very strict, which makes it hard for customers to return the items or request a refund.
Please be careful and do not order from any website that provides Aimark Ltd. as its parent company.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #656280 06/16/2023 at 03:41 AM

        Many products at very low prices but with plausible reason for the low price.
        -------------------
        Similar presentation to that of Temu, an alibaba lookalike startup. I bought items there and site is legitimate.

        Reply
      • Jimbo 07/21/2023 at 07:41 AM

        I got scammed. Company took my order, provided tracking via tracking654.com # YZKWL33217775QQ. Tracking indicated that the item was delivered, but nothing was delivered. They even responded to my email.

        Reply
      • Robert 09/02/2023 at 02:27 PM

        Same here, in Lithuania. Tracking678 showing as if they delivered the package, but in reality I didn't receive anything.
        It's like they're even fabricating those tracking websites, it's just fake.
        Got scammed of 36€

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.