SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@taklov.co Taklov

Date06/09/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@taklov.co
PseudonymTaklov
Url / Websitehttps://taklov.shop/
Scam contentsPurchased golf equipment Nov 22 and still no product and months of run around
Comment / ReviewScam, do not use!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #677265 08/14/2023 at 11:35 AM

      Acheter un produit de golf pour $99.usd en avril et après plus de 15 courriels et 4 mois plus tard jamais rien reçu. Taklov m'informe que Global Express fera la livraison. 1er fois le ils fut bloqué au port de Becancour et fut refusé par Douanes Canada et retourné au destinateur. Après plusieurs excuses de Taklov et Global Express un autre colis fut acheminé via port de Vancouver et quelques jours après selon le tracking number #924263230619086 le colis fut livré au destinateur avec ...
      -------------------
      Après recherche je constate que Global Express aurait écrit sur son site que des arnaqueurs utilisent leur site mais qu'ils n'ont aucun lien avec ces arnaqueurs.

      Url / Website : golfyskxr0evo1nto8xqwg.jesseer.shop
      Pseudonym : facebook.com/tak.lov.5

      Reply
    • Report #681943 08/26/2023 at 01:23 PM

      I placed an order for a golf cart on January 16, 2023. I didn't receive the item as it did not pass US customs clearance. So they supposedly stated they would send a second order, that one was supposedly arrive at my home but i did not receive it and the delivery company signed my name. So a third one was supposedly sent and they said Canada Post delivered it but again nobitem and cannot track thru Canada Post because there was no Canada Post tracking number. I have sent numerous emails to suppo...
      -------------------
      No reply ftom support@takloc.co regarding the order

      Url / Website : taklov.com

      • Bill 10/29/2023 at 10:21 PM

        I also placed an order for a golf cart on June 18, 2023. I didn't receive the item as it did not pass nz customs clearance. So they supposedly stated they would send a second order, that one was supposedly arrive at my home but i did not receive it and the delivery company signed my name. So they said they would sort it with Global Express .I have sent numerous emails to support@taklov.co and have not received any email back..

      Reply
    • Darren 09/03/2023 at 08:27 PM

      Yes i've had the same problem. Its a scam.

      Reply
    • Slim 09/06/2023 at 08:04 PM

      This is a definate and sophisticated scam. The export is via Global-Express (note the -) as this is not the US company. There is no contact address or phone number for either Taklov or Global-Express. The only contact is support@taklov.co. They do a tracking system which purports to send a product to your home country via a valid trade route and be received at customs at which point it is purported to be rejected by customs. As you can not contact Global-Express (if they exist) to find out why, this is the dead end of the scam.
      I tried to paste samples in this but they were not accepted.

      Reply
    • Golfers friend. 09/26/2023 at 02:06 AM

      BUYER BEWARE. This is a fraudlent company. If their prices are to good to be true they are. They will take your money and cr3dit card details and you will not see any goods. The tracking number they give is not a Global Express genuine tracking. Good buy money.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.