SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
help@unmitigatedhealthreality.com +18889412479 Keto ACV diet pills

Date06/07/2023
Fraudulent emailhelp@unmitigatedhealthreality.com
PseudonymKeto ACV diet pills
Url / Websiteflawlesswellnessproducts.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 888-941-2479 (ou 0018889412479) (more info)
Scam contentsI thought I order for 1 bottle plus 2 free bottles plus shipping.When I got my invoice it was for 6 bottles which they charged my credit card for $369.30 plus another $24.01 for shipping! I have tried to phone them all afternoon, Like 25 mins. at a time severall times. I tried to email them and it went to your site. I called my bank but because it was pending they couldn't cancel it. I WANT MY ORDER CANCELED .and my money back.
Comment / ReviewSame as above.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 888-941-2479

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 888-941-2479
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MarnieN 06/14/2023 at 11:32 AM

      My experience is identical to the above. Flawlesswellnessproducts does not respond to emails or phone calls
      . ON HOLD for a long time than DISCONNECT. Tried both their USA and Toronto numbers.

      Reply
    • allie 07/07/2023 at 10:52 AM

      Same experience.

      Website comes up FORBIDDEN.

      Phone # when I call just beeps then disconnects.

      email

      they do not respond

      Received product yesterday

      no paperwork invoice nothing and no customer service # to call

      Reply
    • Tee 07/13/2023 at 01:50 PM

      I found out from my credit card company that it is a subscription. it is in the fine lines under terms & conditions.

      I had to cancel my credit card to avoid subscription charges.

      I don't think you will want a full charge again on your card.

      I had the exact experience.

      I'm waiting for the 30 days mark to call the bank to dispute not receiving the product - possibly get a refund if product not received.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.