SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
help@flawlesswellnessproducts.com +338334354276 Flawlesswellnessproducts.com / COOLTRANDYOULTET

Date06/28/2023
Fraudulent emailhelp@flawlesswellnessproducts.com
PseudonymFlawlesswellnessproducts.com / COOLTRANDYOULTET
Url / Websiteflawlesswellnessproducts.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338334354276
Scam contentsI ordered buy 2 get 2bottles bundle package on Jun14 online, and they sent me a receipt of $230.5 USD, but on the same day i received two transactions from this company for $283.03 CAND & $23.66 CAND. So called and emailed them right away regarding the billing issue, and no one repones until today. It raised a red flag that potentially scamming activities going on here. I talked to the bank and submitted for dispute the transaction after the payment came through the account in couple days later, still waiting for the result from the bank.
The products was arrived in couple weeks later, and it is come with 4 bottles dummies and 2 other body detox supplement for free. Since i m concerning the safety issue as the website is not found on the google and no one can be reached form this company, i just kept it the conner of the closet .
Comment / ReviewDo not buy / order from this company, the product they sent not even exist on any website

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #653212 06/07/2023 at 04:44 PM

        I thought I order for 1 bottle plus 2 free bottles plus shipping.When I got my invoice it was for 6 bottles which they charged my credit card for $369.30 plus another $24.01 for shipping! I have tried to phone them all afternoon, Like 25 mins. at a time severall times. I tried to email them and it went to your site. I called my bank but because it was pending they couldn't cancel it. I WANT MY ORDER CANCELED .and my money back.
        -------------------
        Same as above.

        Fraudulent email : help@unmitigatedhealthreality.com
        Pseudonym : Keto ACV diet pills
        Telephone : +18889412479

        • MarnieN 06/14/2023 at 11:32 AM

          My experience is identical to the above. Flawlesswellnessproducts does not respond to emails or phone calls
          . ON HOLD for a long time than DISCONNECT. Tried both their USA and Toronto numbers.

        • allie 07/07/2023 at 10:52 AM

          Same experience.

          Website comes up FORBIDDEN.

          Phone # when I call just beeps then disconnects.

          email

          they do not respond

          Received product yesterday

          no paperwork invoice nothing and no customer service # to call

        • Tee 07/13/2023 at 01:50 PM

          I found out from my credit card company that it is a subscription. it is in the fine lines under terms & conditions.

          I had to cancel my credit card to avoid subscription charges.

          I don't think you will want a full charge again on your card.

          I had the exact experience.

          I'm waiting for the 30 days mark to call the bank to dispute not receiving the product - possibly get a refund if product not received.

        Reply
      • Report #662323 07/04/2023 at 08:52 AM

        I ordered buy 3 get 3 free plus free shipping off a facebook ad. Took me to a website to place the order. During checkout, there was not subtotal or review of the order i was placing. Continued to place order out of good faith thinking this was a legit product. Soon to realize my credit card had a pending transaction of $366..44 and another one of $23.79 My guess is they charged me for 6 bottles plus shipping. Tried calling the number on the confirmation page and email the customer service. No ...
        -------------------
        Do not buy / order from this company, the product they sent not even exist on any website

        Pseudonym : help@flawlesswellnessproducts.com
        Telephone : +18885729764

        Reply
      • Report #664038 07/09/2023 at 12:09 PM

        Selling weight loss gummies
        -------------------
        My daughter accidentally clicked to order

        Telephone : 8885729764


        Reply
      • Jan 07/21/2023 at 08:40 PM

        After seeing the advertisement by this company I thought I should try this! I did not get the “weight loss gummies” they advertise. I received Hemp gummies, I have emailed 4 times only to find out they have Taken 500.00 since May 2023. I am a senior on a limited budget, please help

        Reply
      • Report #676919 08/13/2023 at 01:24 PM

        acheter une bouteille a 39.97 facturer a 388. sur ma carte de credit
        -------------------
        c une fraude acheter a 39.97 et fait facturer a 388.dollars

        Fraudulent email : help@flawlesshealthproducts.com
        Pseudonym : flawlesshealthproducts.com
        Telephone : 8334354519

        Reply
      • Brian 09/01/2023 at 11:46 AM

        Don't fall for this scam...I responded to a pop up for the Canna Bitz gummies and received Hemp gummies and paid double what the pop up claimed they were offering them for. Called to try to remedy the situation and got nothing but lies from the customer service person and told that they do not accept returns......Totally a scam!!!

        Reply
      • Terry 09/21/2023 at 01:01 PM

        I wish I'd read or know about this page. I ordered gummies as well and shipping was supposed to be free. In the same package I also received 2 sample products for free but 16.00 was charged for shipping. I didn't ask for any samples. I contacted them and asked them to remove me from their lists as I wanted nothing further from them. I noticed that another charge was put through a month later. I then received an email saying that my skin care was getting ready to be shipped. I contacted them and they said as I received the samples that I was subscribed to that product. I informed them that as the product had not shipped and I had emailed them to cancel that I did not want it. They agreed to cancel my subscription but refused to refund the payment for the products as that was their policy. WHAT A SCAM COMPANY.

        Reply
      • Grandma 11/02/2023 at 09:14 AM

        Not happy with them either. Cancelling my credit card and getting a new one.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.