SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
retarch.com service@farctic.com

Date06/06/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@farctic.com
PseudonymHarbor Freight Tools
Url / Websitehttps://retarch.com/
Scam contentsWelcome to our online store! We are dedicated to providing high-quality, stylish, and comfortable clothing for women of all ages. Our goal is to help you look and feel confident, whether you’re heading to work, running errands, or enjoying a night out with friends.

We offer a wide selection of women’s clothing, ranging from casual and comfortable styles to dressy and elegant designs. Our inventory is carefully curated to ensure that we stay up-to-date with the latest fashion trends while also offering classic and timeless designs that will never go out of style.

We believe that women’s clothing should be both fashionable and comfortable, which is why we source only the best materials and designs for our products. Our team works hard to ensure that each piece is not only stylish, but also comfortable enough to wear all day long.

Customer satisfaction is our top priority, which is why we offer excellent customer service and a hassle-free shopping experience. We value your feedback and are always looking for ways to improve our products and services.

Thank you for choosing our website as your go-to destination for stylish and comfortable women’s clothing. We hope you enjoy shopping with us!
Comment / ReviewThis is not the Official Harbor Freight Tools website nor is it an authorized partner.
They are using the Harbor Freight Tools name and brand to have you thinking that this is in fact a legit sale on some of their products when in fact this is a scam.
The email address that they are using does not match the domain name of the website itself and the content present on here is actually full of plagiarism.
Having a store wide sale is actually a poor business practice especially if it brings down the prices to a point where it's too good to be true, it just means that you as a business do not respect your products or your customers.
Stay away and do not be foold.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #658515 06/22/2023 at 11:24 AM

        Welcome to our online store! We are dedicated to providing high-quality, stylish, and comfortable clothing for women of all ages. Our goal is to help you look and feel confident, whether you’re heading to work, running errands, or enjoying a night out with friends.

        We offer a wide selection of women’s clothing, ranging from casual and comfortable styles to dressy and elegant designs. Our inventory is carefully curated to ensure that we stay up-to-date with the latest fashion trends while ...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652690

        The prices on here way too good to be true compared to the actual value of the products (mainly furniture) they listed. They also are using Walmart's colorscheme when designing their website.
        They likely do not have any of those products in stock.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : genbit.shop
        Pseudonym : Wholesale


        Reply
      • Mubarak 07/03/2023 at 05:32 AM

        they are thieves, i have paid and i sis not receive my item

        Don't use them ever

        Reply
      • Donald freeman 07/05/2023 at 01:43 PM

        I ordered a shed. I was given order#nvz562tysmhf . And tracking #AQO18931470ch .My money has been taken but when I try to track it says the tracking number is not found . Can you look into this matter and get back to me at babybearfreeman@yahoo.com

        Reply
      • Report #663312 07/06/2023 at 05:26 PM

        I ordered a pool for 150.00
        -------------------
        Never recieved confirmation
        Ordered june 13th should have recieved product already never recieved tracking number when pool was to leave warehouse or anything. Trying to figure out were exactaly my money went and to get refunded!!!!

        Url / Website : stabha.com
        Pseudonym : Service@farctic.com

        Reply
      • Report #663544 07/07/2023 at 10:41 AM

        At our website, we deliver the highest quality, most exclusive sneakers, at prices that won’t break the bank. With our new return policy, we offer returns on any unsatisfied order! We offer low shipping cost and make sure to provide you with QC pictures of your order within 2-3 days of your purchase. To see how it all started, read our story below! ?
        -------------------
        Man, ain't no way that stock X would be selling these jordans for these prices. This is an imposter, a fraudulent website that's trying to trick you into placing an order on products they don't even have.

        The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652690

        Stay away because this store will either ship a lower quality product, a replica, or nothing at all.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : stockxdiscount.net
        Pseudonym : StockX


        Reply
      • Report #663551 07/07/2023 at 10:51 AM

        Lowe's fake online store
        -------------------
        You may think that this is a legitimate Lowe's online store but this could not be any farther from the truth.
        The domain name that they are using, the site wide sales and the unrealistic prices say otherwise, this is indeed a scam.
        The email address that they are using is also linked to many scams that were reported here on scamwatcher already:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652690
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658515
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/663312

        Stay away and do not shop here, they do not have any of those dining sets or power generators.

        Url / Website : buystrolleronline.com
        Pseudonym : Lowe's


        Reply
      • Tom01 07/09/2023 at 11:50 AM

        I ordered a kayak 6 weeks ago. When I asked about the status of my order, I was told they were running a little late but would get to it soon. Since it hasn't arrived, I have tried to contact them via email at

        Service@farctic.com
        .
        And have gotten no response so I suspect a fraud. What can I do now to get my order or recover my payment.

        Reply
      • Michael Sieg 07/10/2023 at 09:08 PM

        i ordered a rolling toolbox, never got it. went back to get the tracking # and.tracking # is fake

        Reply
      • Report #668334 07/22/2023 at 12:26 AM

        it shows you are ordering something from Wayfair but Wayfair never shows you ordered anything,
        different websites
        chiarty.com
        no phone number and email communication
        service@farctic.com
        -------------------
        if it looks to good to be true
        it is,

        Url / Website : chiatry.com
        Pseudonym : wayfair

        Reply
      • Report #697478 10/05/2023 at 04:40 AM

        Welcome to our Mega Superstore Promotion! Enjoy an incredible shopping spree as we bring you unbeatable prices across the entire store. How do we offer such amazing discounts? Through strategic partnerships with a wide range of suppliers and our efficient supply chain, we ensure direct sourcing and cost savings that we're thrilled to pass on to you. Don't miss this chance to shop for your favorite brands and products at wallet-friendly prices – start browsing now and make the most of these fan...
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website, which claims to sell high-quality clothes at very cheap prices. This is a scam.
        Its content has been copied, and the about us section has been used by many other dubious websites.
        The pictures have been lifted from other online stores, which means customers will either receive poor-quality items that look nothing like the pictures or nothing at all.
        The provided email address has been found on other scam websites reported here, which means this website is linked to a network of fraudulent websites.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652690
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658515

        Please exercise caution and avoid ordering from this website.

        Url / Website : nycmarimekko.shop
        Pseudonym : marimekko
        Telephone : +16464846318

        Scam website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.