SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@inthesportshop.com Piercerses

Date06/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@inthesportshop.com
PseudonymPiercerses
Scam contentsLe site vend des appareils electronique a tres bas prix. Lorsqu'on vient pour payer il refuse ( mais facture quand meme) le mode de paiement, alors on entre un nouveau numéro de carte et ainsi de suite. Il m'on pris un total de 495$ pour un telephone à 180$.
Comment / ReviewAucun moyen d'entrer en communication avec eux, les adresses mails ne semblent pas fonctionner. Apres avoir envoyés plusieurs messages aucune reponse de leurs part.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #657500 06/20/2023 at 03:18 AM

        Lullabellztools.com launched international fast e-commerce platform site to provide customers with the renewed convenience of shopping online.Whether you shop in-store, on your smartphone or from our catalog, we hope to save you time and money by serving as a source for products to make your job or project easier and more enjoyable. If there’s an item you don’t see on our website, in our catalog or in our stores, chances are we stock it or can get it for you. Just ask and we will do our best...
        -------------------
        Tools House claims to be selling power tools and many other related products at affordable prices, but the offers seem too good to be true.
        The email address provided on the website has been found on another scam registered here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/649600
        On their about us page, they claim to be operated by Lullabellztools.com, which is another scam online store.
        The contact information provided is very limited. and customers are unable to contact the seller to request a refund.
        The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being copied.
        When ordering from them, customers are at risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all from them.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : toolshouseonline.com
        Pseudonym : toolshouseonline

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #662239 07/04/2023 at 05:50 AM

        Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!
        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.
        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.
        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all of custo...
        -------------------
        The email address that's being used by this online store is actually linked to another fraudulent website that was reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652591

        This is not an official Walmart online outlet nor is it affiliated with Walmart in any way shape or form, this is a fraudulent website that's trying to trick you into thinking that their listings are legitimate.

        Stay away and don't shop here as you're not getting what you ordered, you'll either get a lower quality product or nothing at all.

        Url / Website : yesdora.com
        Pseudonym : Walmart


        • Myron merritt 07/17/2023 at 01:14 PM

          We ordered a push mower and they took out the money of our account and the order disappeared and no mower. This is a scam yes Dora.

          Have no order number just them taking out the 100 bucks out of my fiance account.

        Reply
      • Report #663073 07/06/2023 at 06:57 AM

        Established in 2018, fine2shop.com is the world's premier sneaker and streetwear marketplace. We're founded and staffed by sneaker connoisseurs with deep histories in the products we sell. We make it easier to buy and sell premium footwear, apparel, and accessories.
        -------------------
        This online shop claims to be offering low-priced toys, but fails to deliver the orders to its customers.
        The website is poorly designed, using copied content and stolen pictures. It claims to have been online since 2018, but it was recently created in 2023.
        The email address provided has already been used by multiple other scam websites, some of which have been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/662239
        Please be careful and do not trust them with your money.

        Url / Website : fine2shop.com
        Pseudonym : fine2shop


        Reply
      • Report #663124 07/06/2023 at 09:03 AM

        I didnt know that i cant cancel an order made by mistake without paying a 30 dollar shipping fee even if it hasn't shipped yet.
        -------------------
        I want my money back.

        Url / Website : popovivi.com
        Pseudonym : Popovivi.com

        Reply
      • Report #663404 07/07/2023 at 04:39 AM

        YYDS Tools celebrates 70 years of experience serving customers and continues to be one of the premier retailers of tools and equipment with some of the largest first-class showrooms in the nation and the best online tool store in e-commerce. With ten locations in North Dakota, Minnesota and Iowa, YYDS Tools serves the contractor, woodworker and do-it-yourselfer with a wide selection of tools and equipment from all the major manufacturers.

        Not sold yet on shopping at YYDS Tools? Here are 10 re...
        -------------------
        This website may look like a legitimate hardware store but if you do take a closer look at how they are marketing their listings you'll see that the prices on here are way too good to be true.

        The email address that they are using is actually linked to another online scam that was reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652591

        According to the report that i just have linked, their email address is none responsive no matter how many times you'd send enquiry emails, they also charged a customer 495$ for a phone that's supposed to cost 180$.
        This website is likely to do the same thing if you do place an order and even then there's no guarantee that you'll get anything in the mail since their shipping policy and their terms of service are almost entirely made out of copied and plagiarized content..

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : acmetoolshop.com... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #664859 07/11/2023 at 05:21 PM

        They advertise a whole lot of merchandise and never send it, then ... wont acknowledge that you ordered anything, You write and email to them and they say "error occured, try again later."
        -------------------
        I hope someone stops these people from stealing from nice, hard working people who they dont even know, and who are obviously low income folks, because this site offers these incredibly great deals with free shipping. I am a dumbass for trusting them, but because Im a decent person who does not steal from anyone, I tend to think that other folks have those values, and it doesnt come to my mind not to trust, when Ive lived mostly, with people who are trustworthy, and I dont want to be suspicious of everyone, so I guess I cant buy anything on the internet anymore. Its just sad .....

        Url / Website : bolemotools.com
        Pseudonym : Bolemotools

        Reply
      • Report #665413 07/13/2023 at 07:23 AM

        We pride ourselves on not only carrying a large selection of officially licensed products from the top brands, but also industry leading customer service, shipping and return policies.
        -------------------
        Hosmores claims to be an online store offering low-priced shoes, but it's deceiving customers with low-quality items, wrong sizes, and non-deliverable orders.
        The email address provided is unresponsive and is linked to many other scam online shops:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/663073
        The website is using stolen pictures and copied content, which means customers' information is not protected here.
        Please be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : hosmores.com
        Pseudonym : Hosmores
        Telephone : 18708690


        Reply
      • Report #665817 07/14/2023 at 11:42 AM

        YYDS Tools celebrates 70 years of experience serving customers and continues to be one of the premier retailers of tools and equipment with some of the largest first-class showrooms in the nation and the best online tool store in e-commerce. With ten locations in North Dakota, Minnesota and Iowa, YYDS Tools serves the contractor, woodworker and do-it-yourselfer with a wide selection of tools and equipment from all the major manufacturers.

        Not sold yet on shopping at YYDS Tools? Here are 10 re...
        -------------------
        This may look like the perfect spot to get you some tools to fix your drywall/fence but this is likely a scam and here's why:
        -The excessive discounts and the cheap prices on here are just too good to be true.
        -The product pictures that make up these listings were ripped off of other online stores.
        -Their contact email address does not match the site's domain name, it also happens to be linked to another fraudulent site that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652591

        This online shop has nothing in stock, you're not going to get what you ordered if you shop here, Stay away.

        Url / Website : acmeshoponline.com
        Pseudonym : Acme Tools


        Reply
      • Report #667005 07/18/2023 at 12:44 PM

        Found website purchased a power tool 5/7/23 no tool yet 7/18/23. Website is a scam nobody contacts you.
        -------------------
        Fraudulent website do not use.

        Url / Website : toolshouseonline.com/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Toolshouse


        Reply
      • larry 07/21/2023 at 07:55 AM

        scammers do not use for any reason!!!!!

        Reply
      • LALALULU 07/25/2023 at 01:58 PM

        This is a scam site!!! The spammers work through company websites such as Walmart. BE AWARE when making 3rd party online purchases!!!

        Reply
      • Ole gar 07/25/2023 at 10:08 PM

        Got scammed 3 times this last 2 months. I'm going to file a police report on two of these low down sites.

        Reply
      • shari 07/27/2023 at 03:35 PM

        SCAM!!! DO NOT USE!!!

        Reply
      • Report #670642 07/28/2023 at 04:56 AM

        Sports equipment and clothing
        -------------------
        DO NOT BUY - THIS IS A SCAM

        Url / Website : inthesportshop.com
        Pseudonym : inthesportshop.com

        • Patrick Lynch 01/09/2024 at 12:49 PM

          iverybers.com 1-717-900-9931 support@inthesportshop.com is a total scam. Do not order from this company.

        • Rich D 01/22/2024 at 11:42 PM

          Purchased to good to be true pool chlorine. Emailed company , said in transit , then delivered but to another state , Texas, which I do not live in. No return email, total scam. Locked credit card and called the company to report of fraud charge. Scam

        Reply
      • Report #673224 08/03/2023 at 11:58 AM

        On 4 July 2023, I placed an order for specific shoes and paid by credit card. I got an order acknowledgement with detailed confirmation about shipping to UK. I chased twice but heard nothing and suspected that it was a scam.
        -------------------
        It is as though the scammers could see what I was looking to buy, a very specific items and then came up with teh offer under flash sale.

        Url / Website : inthesportsshop.com
        Pseudonym : THE ECOMMERCE SHOP

        Order acknowledgement

        Reply
      • Report #673620 08/04/2023 at 10:33 AM

        genermer.com is a manufacturer’s direct selling store.
        Our product’s price are lower than any supermarket, because all products are directly provided by the manufacturer.
        In order to celebrate the opening of the store for 4 years, most products have been sold for less than 100 dollars directly.
        Welcome friends to rush to buy!
        We want each and every single one of our customers to have an easy and fun experience because that’s the way shopping should be! If a customer is struggling with ...
        -------------------
        This website is selling air conditioners and lawnmowers for less than 80$ which is quite a huge red flag given that these products usually go for much much higher and that the rest of their listings are also way too cheap..
        The product pictures that make up their listings were actually lifted off of other online stores.
        Their contact email address is also linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652591

        This website is likely a fake online shop and if you do place an order here there's a good chance that you're not going to not get anything in the mail or you might just get something that you did not order.
        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : genermer.com


        Reply
      • Report #673623 08/04/2023 at 10:38 AM

        Gather thousands of brand goods, and let you enjoy the low price!
        This website advocates fashionable, low-priced and convenient way of shopping, which integrates fashionable items chose by professional buyers and designers.
        Website has personalized recommendation integrated with fashion and features as a whole, to offer you a perfect shopping experience.
        You will find the most fashionable designs, and the best promotional offers, as well as better personalized recommendations for all of custo...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Walmart as a way to justify the unrealistically low prices and site wide discounts. Their selection of products covers kayaks, lawn trimmers and even bikes.
        Their contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652591

        They are utilizing pictures that were copied from other various stores, they are also using copied content when it comes to their about us section, terms of service and policies.
        Stay away from this website as they have nothing to sell, by placing an order here you're risking getting nothing in the mail or you moight just get a lower quality product.

        Url / Website : walofficials.com
        Pseudonym : Walmart


        Reply
      • Report #682069 08/27/2023 at 12:28 AM

        order not received
        -------------------
        ordered an Ursack and was charged $86.22 . the item never arrived and my follow up email was never answered

        Url / Website : inthesportsshop.com
        Pseudonym : om

        Reply
      • Report #685300 09/05/2023 at 01:33 AM

        The website is a fake. As soon as I made the purchase, I received an SMS alert from my credit card company saying there was reason to doubt the vendor. I did not see the SMS and proceeded to complete the sale, even though it was declined at first. Because of that, I had to lock my credit cards and get a new card. I never got the goods, though the credit card company refunded my money. The credit card company gave me a vendor number to call; when I called it, it was a Taco Bell in Colorado!
        -------------------
        They use a Walmart logo on their website which is deceptive.

        Url / Website : yesdora.com
        Pseudonym : reginaldbabb.com


        Reply
      • Report #765655 05/21/2024 at 11:26 AM

        Ordered a Webber grill...never received
        -------------------
        Selling products with no intention to deliver the product

        Pseudonym : iKitchenSale
        Telephone : +14582523599

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.