Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
support@viorn.com +17038540192 support viorn
| Date | 06/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@viorn.com |
| Pseudonym | support viorn |
| Url / Website | www.viorn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 703-854-0192 (ou 0017038540192) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | THEY SCAMMED MY MORE THAN 700 USD I tell you my story with these dirty thieves since May 4 I came across this fraudulent site while looking on trustpilot for a crypto casino with a good trust score and unfortunately I came across viorn.com and it is still first in the rankings . I registered and I won the jackpot of 13246 usd with the no deposit bonus 100 usd (not available now) and then I tried to withdraw and it did not work because I had to deposit 100 usd to unlock the withdrawal and I did it but the system did not validate it because I should have deposited 101 so I deposited a second time 102 dollars and of course the withdrawal does not work yet because I had the misfortune to earn more than 10000 dollars so I have to upgrade to primum status and as always it is mentioned in the terms of the site but the most serious and shocking thing is that after buying the upgrade and depositing 510 usd I could not withdraw and it is because I have to synchronize my wallet (give the secret words of the wallet the key) with the site of course what I did and you know why I could not withdraw my winnings because apparently it is necessary that you eye 20 percent of what you have earned on your wallet and after they offered me a manual withdrawal after 7 days and after technical problem and they promised me that my withdrawal will be made on June 1 and since then no response. I've been fighting these thieves for almost a month now and I've noticed a lot of stuff Their casino is cinema, nothing real, it's fiction, these are images copied and broadcast live from another site, ex bitvix.org, look at the same people talking to each other and the same payouts and they are scamming people in their let's believe that he won a considerable amount with the bonus and then in stages 100 then 500 then 20 percent of the portfolio and in the end I'm going to say that these scoundrels are stealing your money and your time he got tired and exhausted and I want to finally with them so I'm going to file a complaint and finish this story back to my life. |
| Comment / Review | I think the site has stopped and they left with my money
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Unicornio 07/10/2023 at 08:08 PM
This happened to me as well. I'm taking the company to small claims court that's listed on all of the websites' terms of use pages. (Their mailing address is on there as well.)
One of the people who owns the company texted me after they got served the papers and said someone was using their names fraudulently, but they immediately got aggressive with me.
It also doesn't look like they've made an effort to get their name taken off the sites (if they didn't have anything to do with it). It's been almost a month since they were made aware of the situation.