Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
rishakum.com support@rishakum.com
| Date | 06/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@rishakum.com |
| Pseudonym | rishakum |
| Url / Website | https://rishakum.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to rishakum, your one-stop online shop. Our commitment to providing excellent quality products to our customers. We originally opened in February of 2014 and have experienced tremendous growth and change, which is both amazing and scary at the same time. As we grow, our offerings have evolved as we continue to monitor the pulse of our local community and do our best to provide high-quality items that cannot be found in other local stores. We have a great staff filled with a diverse group of wonderful people who have all helped to make this boutique what it is today. We wouldn't be here without all of their hard work. |
| Comment / Review | This scam website is advertising on social media for clothes at very low prices to attract people and encourage them to buy. however, aiming to steal their money and never sending them anything. The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is operated by a shell company named Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites. The website is using fake pictures, fake contact information, and copied content to look legitimate, but it's not. The about us section has been found on multiple scam websites as well. Despite purporting to have been online since 2014, the website was actually created in 2023. Please be careful and do not order anything.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #656429 06/16/2023 at 09:54 AM
Selling clothes at very low prices.
-------------------
Website is now down, can no longer be found. Took my money amd received nothing.
up votedown vote
Tamera 06/21/2023 at 10:29 AM
I made a purchase from this site and still have not received the items in the order.
I made the order on 05-09-23 for $52.03.
Not knowing at the time that it was a scam.
I am very disappointed and really can't afford to lose my money like this. This was the first time I made an online order for clothing..... never again will I trust those people.
up votedown vote
MayB 06/21/2023 at 11:40 AM
Hey Tamera, I'm sorry you were scammed. You can try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam, provide them with the necessary screenshots, and request a refund via Chargeback.
check out the link below for further information about Chargeback procedures
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Grge 06/22/2023 at 09:38 PM
Was this for a watch band?
up votedown vote
Report #659103 06/24/2023 at 12:08 AM
Clothing website
-------------------
After payment, the website link stopped working, no contact info. Tracking site showed activity but it was all fake. Ended up getting a horse scarf instead of the dress I ordered.
Pseudonym : Rishakum
up votedown vote
Tracey 07/12/2023 at 07:38 AM
Don't order from this web site, you will never receive your order just a lot of excuses. I've just been credited after many weeks of dialogue. I paid using a visa card and only got my refund when I told them I was referring my complaint to visa. I wish I'd seen this web site prior to ordering. Don't touch them with a barge pole!
up votedown vote
Report #666370 07/16/2023 at 11:07 PM
Ordered$81.00 worth of merchandise but didn't receive anything. Website is now closed down and there is no number to call to file a complaint.
-------------------
Why does Facebook let these people advertise if they are not legit. This needs to be addressed immediately.
Pseudonym : Rishakum
up votedown vote
Momof3monkeys 08/22/2023 at 03:34 AM
I wish I did my research before placing an order with this so called company.
I placed an order never recived my items when I emailed them I was told it was shipped using 17track. It has been several months and several emails and nothing. I did file a claim with my credit card company managed to get my money back
But from now on I will do research before any order