SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bestforneed.com servicecenter@hsgqsi.shop

Date06/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservicecenter@hsgqsi.shop
PseudonymMacy's
Url / Websitehttps://bestforneed.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt bestforneed.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at bestforneed.com.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website is advertising multiple types of products at a low price, claiming to be offering discounts, but it's trying to scam people by taking their money without sending their orders.
The email address they provide is already used by another scam online store reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650982
The about us section has been found on multiple scam online stores as well.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=uniqueness#search-container
No phone number, company information, or business address is provided. and customers will never be able to contact them to request a refund.
The pictures, content, and data seem to have been stolen from other online stores.
Be careful, and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #650982 06/01/2023 at 07:06 AM

        At lusphk.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:


        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at oraqui.shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and wha...
        -------------------
        This website may look like a Macy's store but it isn't, this is a scam that's using Macy's brand and name to decieve you into purchasing products that they don't even have in stock.

        If you take a look at their about us section you'll see that this website is part of the "uniqueness" scam network which is a network of scams that all share the same copied and pasted about us section, you can learn more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        Stay away and be careful.

        Url / Website : oraqui.shop


        • Pradeep 07/25/2023 at 10:57 AM

          I also bought items but not received and even they're try got some money from my credit card

        Reply
      • Report #655071 06/13/2023 at 07:44 AM

        Purchase of Thermal or digital portable printer.
        -------------------
        I placed and order of 2 pcs of thermal or digital printer. I was debited in my debit card for the payment. Ther is no confirmation email from them and they did not send any reply from my 3 follow up emails..now just sent today a follow up email and i get a mailerdaemon response which means said email is no longer accessible..I think this is a scam site.

        Url / Website : hsgqsi.shop


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.