Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
topclothesca.com customerservices@topclothesca.com
Date | 06/01/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | customerservices@topclothesca.com |
Pseudonym | topclothesca.com |
Url / Website | https://topclothesca.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | At topclothesca we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at topclothesca Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
Comment / Review | This scam website is pretending to sell tool pallets on Facebook at very cheap prices, but it's actually deceiving customers by sending them a cheap and different product that looks nothing like what they ordered. Some customers have complained about never receiving anything from them as well. The website is full of alarming signs that make us consider it a scam. The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other online stores. The content is being duplicated and has been used by multiple scam websites. Check out the link below: https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+UNIQUENESS#search-container The website listed all of its items on sale at unrealistically low prices to entice people to buy. This is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The website is operated by the shell company Sayhi International Co., Ltd. This company has been linked to multiple scams and has been reported by many people. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/617412 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625617 https://newsonlineincome.com/sayhi-international-co-limited/ Be careful, and do not order anything from them.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.