Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ekayshop.com bank@easyservics.com
| Date | 05/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bank@easyservics.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.ekayshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Prides itself on offering its customers the Ultimate Experience when it comes to their shoe apparel All kinds of department stores shopping. Its locations, staff, and products are all the very best imaginable. carries only elite shoe and apparel brands. Its chic and loyal clientele reflect that commitment to retail excellence. Our is a consignment store, which means individuals bring in their own supply of products for us to sell on their behalf. Each and every item is authenticated and verified to be in new, unworn condition by our trained expert staff. Our mission is to manufacture the finest quality, custom-made athletic product in our industry, to deliver our products in a timely fashion, and to provide them at competitive prices by selling directly to our customers. |
| Comment / Review | Their email address does not match the domain name of the website and they didn't even include a physical address but they included an integrated map that does not even show anything. The prices on their listings are too good to be true, the website itself is full of copied content. The website's domain name is very recent making it highly risky, and since there's no information about who or what is behind this online store, this is likely a scam as they even sourced their product pictures from other websites. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #701339 10/16/2023 at 10:21 PM
service@myhelpser.com,
eva@foruservice.com,
support@foruservice.com
Dear ****,
This is the about payment service email.
Your transaction has been successfully paid from the bank.
The transaction number is:611697381299677768, please keep it safe.
Any problems(inquire,cancel or refund), please contact our customer service.
Email: bank@easyservics.com
We will solve it asap for you.
Sincerely
The Custom Service Team
Dear Friend,
Thanks for your order #M23101522481261218 from...
-------------------
I bought a men's boxer Ethika that I was searching for before in another website (bluetomato.com). Unfortunately, the same products appeared in the site https://www.centreaprenmes.com The products are in DDK so I thought it was reliable. When I checked out the cost was much bigger and the transactions were in dollars. They charged my Mastercard 50 euros. I will call my bank but I don't think they can return my money.
Url / Website : centreaprenmes.com
Pseudonym : centreaprenmes.com
Telephone : +306944719803
up votedown vote
EVI 10/16/2023 at 10:25 PM
One comment, the MOBILE phone number is mine (so please remove it) they didn't leave a telephone number
kind regards
up votedown vote
Evi Efthimiou 10/16/2023 at 10:29 PM
THIS IS THE WEBSITE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Evi Efthimiou 10/16/2023 at 10:39 PM
This is their address from my bank account: aopsshop.com Hong Kong HK