SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.assiyoo.com service@salitarim.com

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@salitarim.com
PseudonymAssiyoo
Url / Websitehttps://www.assiyoo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAn online store promoting ads on facebook claiming to offer clothes at very cheap prices
Comment / ReviewThe website is a Chinese online store that claims to be offering huge discounts to entice people into buying its products. However, it’s a scam.
The website is offering items for less than $10. Deals like these are always a sign of a scam.
Their email address is unresponsive, and customers are not able to contact them. It’s also connected to another dubious website.
The website refers to Kentesh Ltd. as their parent company; however, this information is fake and has been used by multiple problematic websites.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mireya Lopez 04/09/2023 at 06:04 AM

        I made a purchase with you that never received this is the second purchase I have made and I am so disappointed with you because they don't comply with what one buys and it's courageous that they steal the money like that order # 00072072

        Reply
      • marcelo 04/12/2023 at 10:20 AM

        Es una estafa, yo compre y nunca me llego nada.

        Reply
      • KY 04/12/2023 at 12:14 PM

        I made a purchased on 14 Feb 2023, and it never arrive.

        Their customer service responded with email initially saying products is awaiting shipping, later it says the product quality did not meet standard. Subsequently when you ask for refund they repeat the above mentioned excuses all over again. Salitarium is a SCAMMMER do not be cheated!

        Reply
      • Report #650491 05/31/2023 at 05:09 AM

        is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at susipey.
        -------------------
        The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another fraudulent online store that was already reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603309

        If we ignore that both of these websites are using sitewide sales as their main selling point which is a poor business practice, Susipey is managed by a company by the name of Kentesh Ltd.
        Kentesh is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce websites, with each passing day they keep creating more and more of these scams and sadly they are at times successful in ripping people off, you can read the many reports and reviews about this fraudulent company here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container

        Stay away from this store as they don't have any of those products in stock, they'll either ship low quality products or nothing at all.
        Be careful

        Url / Website :... Read more


        • Preety 07/12/2023 at 04:52 AM

          I made a purchase on salitarim since two months but they are not responding to any of my mail

        Reply
      • Report #654707 06/12/2023 at 10:40 AM

        is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at zolfeny.
        -------------------
        This website is managed by Kentesh Ltd which is a shell company that chinese scammers use mainly as a front for their ecommerce scams.
        The prices and discounts here are way too good to be true and the product pictures that are being used in these listings were actually ripped off of other websites.
        The email address that this store is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603309
        Stay away from this store as they don't actually have anything in stock.

        Url / Website : zolfeny.com


        • Peter 07/28/2023 at 06:54 AM

          Its a scam, I ordered shirts 1,5 months ago, never arrived, they still answered 2 of my emails which is funny though. The tracker shows my package was shipped to Taipei instead of Budapest, and the delivery is finished.

        Reply
      • Jeannette 08/15/2023 at 11:33 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #710874 11/16/2023 at 07:48 PM

        bought ice maker in june still haven't received
        -------------------
        scammed me and will not respont to any emails.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.