SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sheauyly.com support@municably.com

Date05/31/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@municably.com
PseudonymFactory Outlet
Url / Websitehttps://sheauyly.com/
Scam contentsYuetclyis a Life & Pets company dedicated to the preservation of American manufacturing, thoughtful living, and purposeful design. Our Inspiration

We have an innate affection for pieces with a past and believe that something worth owning now is worth owning forever. At Yuetclyis, we believe in the enduring relationship & rich heritage of American craft and mass production. By drawing on designs with timeless appeal, we seek to reimagine the familiar.

Company Name: Two Two Three Technology Co., Ltd.

Company address: No. 663, Baoping Street, Outlying Islands District, Hong Kong

FAQ
Comment / ReviewThis store is using an email address that is linked to another online store that has the same products, the same content, the same interface and the same store name as well:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650472
Both of these online stores are managed by the same "company" that i could not find any information about no matter how much i looked it up.

Stay away from this scam

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #624055 03/21/2023 at 04:35 AM

        šŸŽ…Portable Shoe Rack OrganizeršŸŽBuy 2 Free Shipping. Ɨ2
        -------------------
        I did receive an item, but i received a little bag proporting to be a "handbag". Definitely nothing like I ordered.

        When you go to their site now there isn't even any mention of these shoe racks

        Does this look like a shoe rack!!!!

        Fraudulent email : customerservice@oppeem.com
        Url / Website : nostaliann.com/?source=email


        Reply
      • Report #650472 05/31/2023 at 04:32 AM

        Yuetclyis a Life & Pets company dedicated to the preservation of American manufacturing, thoughtful living, and purposeful design. Our Inspiration

        We have an innate affection for pieces with a past and believe that something worth owning now is worth owning forever. At Yuetclyis, we believe in the enduring relationship & rich heritage of American craft and mass production. By drawing on designs with timeless appeal, we seek to reimagine the familiar.

        Company Name: Two Two Three Technology ...
        -------------------
        This may look like a legit store that's selling pet related products but in reality this is a scam.
        The company they listed as their parent company does not actually exist and the physical address they included along side that company was found on multiple other websites that are all running store wide discounts on their products.
        Site wide sales are never a good sign as it's a poor business practice and it's a sign that the company in question does not really care about their business, products or customers.
        The product pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
        Stay away from this website as they likely don't have anything in stock and will not ship your order.

        Url / Website : eheybskly.com
        Pseudonym : Factory outlet


        Reply
      • Sher 06/14/2023 at 12:59 PM

        I see that the address for my order is incorrect. It was for

        Sherry Hillman
        5775 Fairwood Trace NW
        Acworth, Georgia 30101
        Can this be fixed?

        Reply
      • Report #662613 07/05/2023 at 04:08 AM

        It is a scam.
        I ordered 4 bags and their website said, they were 80% off. I waited and waited, until I got an email that said the delivery was rerouted and redirected to be pick-up. But I never asked my packages to be pick up, I always want them direct to my door.
        When I checked for my order at their website, the website no longer exists.
        Please no hate, I just wanted a bag that looks fab and that I can get it for a price that I can pay because I am a student. Heck, I even bought some for my friends.

        Fraudulent email : junyushiye1649@outlook.com
        Url / Website : promiseuds.online/factory outlet


        • Quran 09/17/2023 at 08:27 PM

          I been scan. I ordered in May, got order number and it’s September and nothing. I called my credit card and requested investigation and refund

        Reply
      • Report #663036 07/06/2023 at 05:11 AM

        Our mission is to provide a new generation of heirlooms that inspire people to create unique, meaningful spaces in which to live
        -------------------
        Be careful with this scam online store advertising on social media platforms for multiple types of products at very cheap prices. Once you order from this website, the seller takes the money and disappears without sending you anything.
        The email address they provide is already linked to another scam online shop reported here on Scamwatcher, and most probably both websites belong to the same scammer.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650477
        The pictures seem to have been stolen from other online shops, and the content is being copied.
        Scamdoc reveals a very low trust rate of % when analysing this website.
        be careful

        Url / Website : cunably.com
        Pseudonym : Cunably

        Scam website

        • Toby 10/05/2023 at 07:24 AM

          It appears I've also fall for this Scan. Order for shows in July 2023 never arrived. It's October and I out $41.
          Hoping I can get $$ back from CC company.

        Reply
      • Ronald Bills 07/07/2023 at 12:51 AM

        They used to Dick's sporting goods advertisement on the one I purchased merchandise from two pedal kayaks. I'm contacting Dick's sporting goods next my name is Ron me and my wife both were scammed it's how do we find out who these people are I'd like to cut their fucking hands off

        • GSP Lover 09/13/2023 at 01:02 PM

          I got scammed by this Municable.com. They used a Bed Bath and Beyond advertisement. Was Dicks able to help you get your money back?

        Reply
      • Report #663651 07/07/2023 at 07:01 PM

        Advertised Merrel Hiking Shoes, Moab #, for $25.96
        -------------------
        Cannot get in touch with: support@municably.com

        Reply
      • Report #668857 07/24/2023 at 04:55 AM

        At closingstore.shop, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your . And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at closingstore.shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this scam online shop that pretends to offer its products at very cheap prices. This is a trick used by these scammers to entice you to buy, but they will never deliver your orders.
        When ordering from them, customers run the risk of losing their money along with their personal and banking information.
        The website is based in China, and most likely, customers will never be able to return a product if it is ever received and will never get a refund.
        The website is using stolen pictures and duplicate content to look legitimate and attract customers.
        Please be careful.

        Fraudulent email : info@closingstore.shop
        Url / Website : closingstore.shop


        Reply
      • Report #687127 09/08/2023 at 10:35 PM

        Very sophisticated scam online shopping website and fake customer service organization. Take your money but no product delivered, customer service makes excuses to stall until credit card company pays them, then they disappear
        -------------------
        Avoid at all costs

        Url / Website : cunably.com
        Pseudonym : Cunably.com

        Reply
      • Report #688811 09/13/2023 at 08:27 AM

        Selling scooters on Facebook for 39$ never received anything. Can’t get ahold of anyone
        -------------------
        Can’t get item paid for then can’t get ahold of anyone at the company. This ad is on Facebook. Why doesn’t Facebook do something about it

        Fraudulent email : support@customer-vipserv.com
        Pseudonym : FACTORY OUTLET


        • theresa 09/14/2023 at 02:51 PM

          PARTICLE STAR COMPANY
          ORDER # ctbpx61078
          PRICE: $39.97
          ITEM: HOT TUB
          TERMINAL: WPGTIDOL
          have not reccieved this item

        • moses 01/05/2024 at 01:28 PM

          hi pls i bought something from cloprate tore and yet they have not sent my package they said 7 to 10 days and it been more than that not seen anything yet my parent are really mad and me and now got to refund them their money
          Cloprate

          Order 3704
          Cloprate Order Confirmed
          If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Cloprate, please click to view order details or visit our store.

          Check Order Detail
          View our store

          Order Summary ( 2 )

          šŸ’„Last Day $39.9šŸ”„Dirt eBike - 3 hours fast charging + 140KM battery life electric bicycle
          Black/X160 - 31.1mph & 960 Wh(37.3 miles range) Ɨ 1
          $55.36 USD

          Shipping insurance
          Ɨ 1
          $2.77 USD
          Subtotal $58.13 USD
          Shipping $7.99 USD
          Total $66.12 USD

        • Malades 04/03/2024 at 08:23 AM

          Inverter generator ordered.

          Order # 6612.

        Reply
      • Helane bennett 09/13/2023 at 12:57 PM

        The company went under bed bath and beyond , I ordered 2 bags and never received them , when i tried to emails support (which was the only way to contact them ) they completely ignored me and I never received my bags

        Reply
      • Amin Rehman 09/20/2023 at 11:15 AM

        This is a fraudulent company. I ordered a table and they kept showing it in transit and then customs for two months. Now they have updated the status as delivered but I never received anything. They are not even responding to emails.

        Reply
      • Report #695175 09/28/2023 at 05:13 PM

        Ads posted on Facebook selling Merrill shoes. Order was placed in June. I followed up after 4 weeks and was told order was "misplacec". Shipment info and tracking number sent to me and tracking no. AS060813510CN shows being stuck at US Customs for 5 weeks. Multiple attempts to reach "support@municably.com" have failed and no response from seller to date.
        -------------------
        Must be another Chinese scam ad. Facebook is full of similar ads and appears to make no effort to vett these users of their social media platform.

        Url / Website : municably.com
        Pseudonym : Municably

        • viloletvlo28 10/25/2023 at 11:14 PM

          I was scammed with a purchase of a QVC Treadmill for $39.99 made back in July 8,2023. In the beginning I was given a tracking# to track it and now I cannot get a hold of anyone at the email address: support@municably.com. This was from Facebook and feel like an idiot for believing this was a good deal.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.