SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.track678.com

Date05/30/2023
PseudonymTrack678
Url / Websitehttps://www.track678.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMakes you believe that a purchase you made is in its way when in fact you have been scammed
Comment / ReviewTells you where your parcel is but in reality parcel does not exists

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • CR 06/03/2023 at 10:42 PM

      Paid for and ordered two electric bikes on March 31 2023, June 4th 2023 still have nothing. This track678 said it's delivered today but to who.

      Reply
    • Report #651955 06/04/2023 at 03:18 PM

      I bought something over the internet and have now had two consecutive undelivered parcels.
      -------------------
      bought something over the internet and have now had two consecutive undelivered parcels.

      • Eva 06/23/2023 at 12:13 AM

        They are using Bed, Bath and Beyond logos to sell things at a very low price, but the stuff will never arrive!

      • Paully 06/27/2023 at 06:00 PM

        I ordered two guitars and was told that they had been shipped ,two times I was told that there where shipped and delivered.

      • Kim Ibell 06/29/2023 at 11:40 PM

        I placed two orders supposedly through bed&bath so I guess I can say goodbye to that money

      • Brandy 07/11/2023 at 06:22 AM

        I ordered on 6/5/23 swimsuits and never received them but there so called tracking says it was delivered

      • SRS 07/12/2023 at 09:25 AM

        I order some clothes and after a month it finally said they’d been delivered on this sight and they hadn’t. Made the company resend the order and it’s been days and the package has made no progress and after reading these reviews I guess I just lost my money. Ugh I am so aggravated right now.

      • JO 07/18/2023 at 05:17 PM

        I placed an order for a golf club set, the tracking stated that the order was delivered and signed for, but never arrived. They replied that the order will be delivered, same result and it never came.

      • KA 08/08/2023 at 07:06 PM

        I placed in order for kids clothing through a website named Facshile and they sent a tracking number for this website track678. keep showing that the items were delivered but I did not receive anything. They do not provide any legitimate delivery details.

      • Maxiej 08/16/2023 at 02:56 PM

        After reading these reviews I am thinking I have also been scammed. Same scenario, tracking on first order says it's been delivered, contacted seller, full of appologies and they will resend goods. The tracking to date is telling me that my parcel has just been cleared in the UK. I waite with bated breath for delivery as I am now guessing that it's going to say in the next few days it's been delivered, and I guess no such parcel will arrive. Will update in the eventually it does arrive.

      • Cat 08/16/2023 at 05:07 PM

        It's a scam. "Track678" says my package was delivered but I got nothing.

      • Buzz 08/22/2023 at 11:54 AM

        I ordered from Bed Bath and Beyond's Closing Sale. Was just tole this was a scam site. I'm so careful but I guess they got me. Any recourse?

      Reply
    • Princess Flo 06/05/2023 at 04:14 PM

      I purchased some shoes from this website earlier this year and after waiting and can receive anything I message them. They told me it was delivered. I didn't received anything and they kept giving me a lots of different excuses. Now they are telling me it's on the way. I give them until the 15th of this month to deliver

      Reply
    • Bert 06/06/2023 at 02:54 PM

      Ordered months ago, still have not received anything. Keep getting texts with this fraudulent tracking number with dates of delivery on it from fake people.

      Reply
    • DAN 06/06/2023 at 07:06 PM

      Ordered months ago, still have not received anything. THIS IS FROM

      GRABNOW .COM

      I SENT FOR SHIRTS

      40 DOLLARS

      THIS IS STUPID I WAS GOING TO BUY THOUSANDS FOR A CHARITY

      THANK GOD WE MADE A SMALL ORDER

      Reply
    • Sean 06/07/2023 at 07:03 PM

      Now calling themselves Track718

      Reply
    • Wlaurie59 06/12/2023 at 02:23 PM

      I pd for sweat jackets 3 months ago and they said they were delivered but they never were I got a hold of them and now it says package is in sorting on the sorting center we will see if I receive it

      Reply
    • Cheri 06/12/2023 at 10:24 PM

      I ordered from Macy’s skirt guru in February and then I ordered from kohls in May and they have said both has been shipped and delivered I want proof which I know there isn’t any proof I’ve been scammed. This is horrible to take advantage of senior citizens or anybody. How can I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Ed 06/15/2023 at 11:32 PM

      Pieces of shit

      Reply
    • Jasminrice 06/16/2023 at 09:01 PM

      Ordered some clothes from this mob some few mths ago. I am converting with them and seeing all the crap they say. Just a few days ago I did another order with a different site holly molly I've been scammed again. Now when I have the shits I message the dogs and give it to them. I know I will never see my goods or money

      Reply
    • ines 06/20/2023 at 05:59 PM

      I yet get you deliver 6/6/23 at 8.11 to united state so when i get my package you better send the package sooner before the end the june or I going to report this tracks to the FBI for investigation

      Reply
    • jordy 06/21/2023 at 09:08 PM

      I too was scammed by this only thing was that the website said it was Marshalls.. Same scenario, they keep sending emails package is on the way or it was delivered, Trust me, it was NEVER delivered.. So beware..I was fortunate I got all my money back.

      Reply
    • Vernardsteele 06/24/2023 at 07:46 AM

      Scam never got package Nnelles and Haprim scams companies

      Reply
    • Mickee 06/26/2023 at 06:45 AM

      I also ordered some clothes and was told that it was delivered but it wasn't. They "shipped" my order again and it was not delivered again! ARGH! I have not disputed the transaction with my credit card company and will probably contact the Attorney General's Office to report the incident.

      Reply
    • Taj 06/28/2023 at 08:00 AM

      I have purchased some winter cloths & the sunnyfence company used this Track678.
      in the website shows my items been delivered but till today it was not. When I wrote to them they said it will be in my hand just need to wait. Now my believe it’s a scam. And I have been robbed.I have not taken any actions yet as I want to give a wk time so after that I am sure I will.

      Reply
    • Pepita 06/28/2023 at 01:48 PM

      I too have been scammed by Nnelles. I did not see reviews posted by other people the haves scanned. Now I am warning other potential buyers. If it looks too good to be true, it is. To be forewarned is to be forearmed, as the sayings goes. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE. THEY ARE ROBBERS.

      Reply
    • Debby 06/30/2023 at 02:00 PM

      I ordered what I thought was a Kohls warehouse. I ordered 8 items, still thinking I was getting a great deal. Later I realized package was coming from China. I still wasn't worried. I mean, Temu and Wish have stuff out of China also and I always received my items. I've been watching the tracking and saw my items were moving. But today it states delivered. No package!!???

      Reply
    • Report #662755 07/05/2023 at 09:55 AM

      2 ice machines 2 pots and pans sets
      -------------------
      I placed an order May 2023 never received it everytime I outreached the company some story I googled the information it came back as a scam

      Fraudulent email : findcent@amzsb.com
      Pseudonym : I dont remember

      • Stacy 08/02/2023 at 06:21 PM

        I was scammed by a website that said it was bloomchic, but it was actually linked to sweetbabymo@ksvtx.com. They send you shipping updates and their "customer service" reassures you that you are getting your item. I'm so angry with myself because I should have known better. If something seems too good to be true, it usually is. Now that I got in touch with the real bloomchic company, they have no record of my name, address or order. I feel like such an idiot, I guess I deserve to.

      Reply
    • Sarah Young 07/05/2023 at 12:32 PM

      I have order various items from a company called strigie on 27th May, track678 states delivered but I haven’t received anything. Emailed the company who claim they can’t refund me as the courier claims it to be delivered. I’ve now asked for evidence of the signed parcel but I doubt I will hear back. I’m glad I didn’t spend £100’s but hate that I’ve been taken for a ride. What with the current financial situation everyone is in at the moment, these companies should be ashamed

      Reply
    • Ms. EM Faison 07/05/2023 at 03:31 PM

      Purchased a 3 dresses on 6/5/23 - shipment says on tracking678 (SJHSD18135475YQ) that it was delivered 7/3/23 but never received shipment.

      Reply
    • B Barnes 07/05/2023 at 06:32 PM

      I too have been scammed, ordered 10 items a month ago totaling $44.09, received tracking info through them stating status and that it had been delivered. I never received my items. They are a disgrace and I believe what goes around comes around. They will have to answer to a higher authority.

      Reply
    • MelMar 07/06/2023 at 12:21 AM

      I ordered not ONCE BUT TWICE! AND MR Dave says it's on the way! From Marshall's. Multiple outfits, shoes, & jewelry...says received but my POST office Never got it, nothing at home. BS...tired of scams. Never know who is real & those that scam!

      Reply
    • Mis 07/06/2023 at 03:34 PM

      I also have been scammed why are they allowed to be in business

      Reply
    • Namz 07/08/2023 at 05:48 AM

      I was scammed by these idiots. Just luck it was 30pounds. Never got my bicycle till today.

      Whatever they do will never prosper.

      Naija to the core.

      Reply
    • Winnie 07/09/2023 at 04:39 AM

      Ordered somethings from shein almost 8weeks now still haven't received it. But they keep saying they have delivered it and nothing was delivered. Same thing with this company called posthone I ordered things from them like 6weeks Same thing they keep saying they have delivered but they didn't delivered nothing.now I see the same things I ordered on this website TEMU and they are showing it like it's Macy's Website. They are using other people's name to scam People

      Reply
    • Cd 07/10/2023 at 09:51 AM

      I ordered, 30 days later 678 says delivered at front door. I never received anything. Called post office and tracking number is a fraud.

      Reply
    • sonia 07/10/2023 at 09:06 PM

      +987+i have been scamed too. paid my purchase in full on May 29, 2023. The tracking number showed that it has been delivered but i never received it physically. when i placed my order the website showed Ireland, but when i got my tracking number - it was saying China. numerous e-mails to them but reply is the same- " " It has been delivered. Check your neighbours ". I was home on that day when they stated delivered, have cameras- nothing.-*

      Reply
    • Dane 07/11/2023 at 09:35 PM

      I too have been ripped off by a website called ILESEK. They originally had guitars, kitchen and household items., lawn and garden items. Now a month and a half later they only have men's leather jackets. I bought 2 guitars. They said they were delivered, and I signed for them. This is part of the last email I received. We use our own logistics company to deliver the products to you. Therefore, our logistics company does not have a logistics company code. I have saved all the emails from their costumer service. They offered my money back or reship. I really wanted the guitars so I reordered them. After seeing this post, I asked for my money back. Fingers crossed!

      Reply
    • Report #666105 07/15/2023 at 03:36 PM

      I ordered from the merchant but never received the order despite the tracking site saying it had been delivered.
      -------------------
      Do I have any recourse to receive my refund

      Fraudulent email : willd-ant@snaac.com
      Pseudonym : Tracking 678

      Reply
    • Report #667654 07/20/2023 at 08:08 AM

      Claims to have delivered a package of something I ordered and no package was ever delivered.
      -------------------
      Contacted them multiple times to get a refund, I’m being ignored.

      Reply
    • Report #667808 07/20/2023 at 01:18 PM

      ordered some t shirts, gave fake tracking. package was said to be delivered, but never arrived.
      -------------------
      This site is a scam. They provided fake tracking and claimed a package was delivered

      Fraudulent email : unshippi@headety.com
      Pseudonym : unshippi.com

      Reply
    • Lostasoma$ 07/21/2023 at 03:07 PM

      Yeah, my confirmation came from a site called "https://slaxen.com/". Month later and nothing, believe it was a FACEBOOK link. I guess no point requesting FACEBOOK do a better job keeping these scammers off their site, BUYER BEWARE.

      Reply
    • humbugfoto 07/22/2023 at 06:24 PM

      Count me as another one who got scammed. Purchased incredibly cheap stuff (first clue) from a website called uebzffw.com (second clue). Parcel was shipped June 10, 2023, tracking says it was delivered July 13, 2023 but nothing was actually delivered. Seller gave me the same runaround as other people have noted here, so I disputed the charge with my credit card company who has already refunded me the money. If the seller tries to dispute this, I will direct my credit card company to this website as proof of the seller's fraud.

      Reply
    • boomerangst 07/24/2023 at 10:22 AM

      I think I'm so smart but I too was conned by a fake "DILLARDS" on June 8, 2023 and given track678.com as their tracking site. Only then did I realize it was a scam but I kept checking and then finally on 07/06/2023 "Delivered, In/At Mailbox/courtyard front door porch" which, of course, is untrue, a lie, and I'm sorry that I blamed the US Postal Service!! I've had 4 emails from clotneme.com (the true website not Dillards). This last email offering me $17.85 of $35.70 lists a= why I should not do a CHARGEBACK, or lots of horrible things will happen to my credit, etc. SCAM SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #668999 07/24/2023 at 10:43 AM

      Claimed to be sending me a package and then claimed that it was delivered.
      -------------------
      This is a SCAM.

      Fraudulent email : clotneme@hiyvl.com

      Reply
    • DD 07/25/2023 at 05:48 AM

      It's a fake and pishing. Don't make mistake to order by non sure sites tha "said" to deliver order by this fucking deliver. I order ana paid for shoes about 50 dollars..At beganing said will be delivered by 7 days, than is in transit at air port so will be deliveret after other 9 days, now said ist ad delivery center but needs 21 days to be deliveret (lying). +
      DON'T ORDER BY SUSPECTED SITES AND DONT'T TRACK WITH THIS FUCKIN PISHING COMPANY

      Reply
    • Liz 07/28/2023 at 02:46 PM

      I ordered from what I though was Bloomchic. I got a 678 tracking number. The store is "closed." I can't even go on the website. sweetbabymo.com...using Bloomchic photos. I did dispute with my credit card and was refunded.

      Reply
    • Ron 07/31/2023 at 12:53 PM

      A total scam. I placed an order in May with Salinial.com for 10 pair of shoes and as of June 21, 2023, yet to receive them. In June, I received an email stating the pack had been delivered. I informed them that this was impossible and I have cameras to prove that there was no delivery on the date or time stated. In July I received the same message stating that my packages were delivered when they were not. A week later I received an email with a tracking number the famous 678! All is fraudulent. File a dispute with my friendly bank. The only and best option other than staying away from those thieves!

      Reply
    • Kat 07/31/2023 at 01:35 PM

      I ordered shoes from running onrunning.com it meant to arrive in 7 days from 17 Jul , it wasn't arrived till now . Tracking number 668. It looked very reliable. Fraud !

      Reply
    • Irina 08/01/2023 at 11:44 PM

      I make 2 times order and don't received!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Kris Strange 08/04/2023 at 07:33 PM

      Yeaaaaa I got hit by a Facebook ad, me being a FREQUENT buyer of Chinese goods, I knew immediately how the website was setup (https://fresh-acorn.com/collections/men's-shorts) that it was foreign and HAD a 100% delivered rate from sites from Facebook, but my suspicion began to rise when my package was delivered in the future. Then I found this thread to confirm my suspicions, I just did a chargeback for a small amout.

      Reply
    • Report #674509 08/07/2023 at 08:09 AM

      Makes you believe that a purchase you made is in its way when in fact you have been scammed
      -------------------
      I ordered from Anfetisk.com, the website was advertising on Pinterest, and the first parcel was never delivered by track678.com.
      They offered me to resend the same staff - without paying - and I agreed.
      Naive twice.
      The package arrived today at 4:09 p.m. and it is now 12:54 p.m. here.
      These travel in space-time. It would be good to know what other reality my order is in. Too bad Anfetisk is also considered spam (I just discovered it on the web). And to say they have prompt and polite customer care. They must have invested a lot in artificial intelligence, too bad about the unimaginative names: orange, ocean...
      I console myself only because at least it was a small order.
      Lesson learned.
      Please, check the website before placing an order.
      simona

      Fraudulent email : antetisk@etlatbt.com
      Pseudonym : track678.com

      Reply
    • Andy freakin Ford 08/07/2023 at 11:32 AM

      They got me too!!

      Reply
    • JJ Lang 08/08/2023 at 08:46 PM

      Same thing. Bought over $40 in shirts. Said delivered today. But not. Great. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • k 08/09/2023 at 11:40 AM

      I ordered from Bealls florida but its a chinese scam ... And tracking is fake

      Reply
    • Mess 08/09/2023 at 12:50 PM

      I had ordered items from a website claiming to be bed bath and beyond clearance. I did a smallish-priced order of $56.96 but then noticed that the initial webpage while having all of the BBB advertisements on it, was actually the address of laxzoax.com, the email started with the email address laxzoax@gabkj.com via qshoppy.shop and the charge on my Paypal coming from PHP*aivoryisle. I am fighting the charge from this company and this track678.com is who the so called order is being "delivered" through.

      I kinda figured that the email with this so called tracking was as much BS as the website itself. So just decided to post this here as well.

      Reply
    • TPot 08/14/2023 at 06:04 PM

      I agree with the other posts, and I got suckered as well and this service@track678.com is not legit or the tracking number I received, and my purchase came from Bed Bath and Beyond and I immediately called my bank, and they are issuing an investigation, but they will credit my account back for the purchase. Even if I get my funds credited back to the credit card, I'm still pissed.

      Reply
    • Youppi 08/15/2023 at 07:41 PM

      Same saga. Supposedly was able to order some baseball caps from https://happy-swift.com/....which dresses up like Kohls (only spelled KOHLSS). Initial order in late May,,,,,,supposedly deliver late June according to bogus TRACK678 information. A variety of "customer service" responses when emailed. Oh sorry let's try again. Same list of bogus updates, topped off by claiming delivered 3 hours into the future today! Exact same website pretending to be Marshals I believe there are other imitations as well. The good news is fraud claim for non delivery has been researched by my credit card company, and my purchase $'s were refunded. BTW, All of this started when I got click baited on Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #678470 08/17/2023 at 11:18 AM

      Order tjclearance9444
      tjclearance Order Confirmed
      If you have any questions about your order or need to contact tjclearance, please click to view order details or visit our store.

      Check Order Detail
      View our store

      Order Summary( 11 )

      Geometric Striped Button Long Sleeve Polo
      Deep Gray/M X 1
      $3.99 USD

      Men's Polo Shirt Golf Shirt Color Block Turndown Pink Blue Purple Orange Green Casual Daily Short Sleeve Zipper Clothing Apparel Sports Fashion Casual Comfortable
      Khaki/M X 1...
      -------------------
      I ordered shirts from this site on facebook on July 11th. tey said it was delivered but i never received it. contant communication with them to get a refund is useless. Their tracking site is a scamm.
      Your package has been shipped out.

      Your tracking number: GOA101734694YQ

      The tracking website is:

      https://www.track678.com/

      Fraudulent email : tjclearance@wmofono.com

      Reply
    • San 08/17/2023 at 11:32 AM

      I ordered from a company named Telford. They were supposed to be selling items from a Macys site. I ordered June 5th and was given tracking 678 as my tracking site. I still hasn't received my package and every time it says delivered both sites are scams

      Reply
    • Mike 08/24/2023 at 11:19 PM

      I have also been scammed through an Instagram ad for some T shirts. I felt the tracking sounded "wrong" from the start and spending 5 days at a Last Mile Sorting & Distribution Center in the USA was a sure sign I wasted $50. Tried contacting the company website and they are CLOSED.

      Reply
    • UnYs1 08/28/2023 at 03:10 AM

      Ditto to all these posts, ordered from FB Ad Saksscolle, tracked, no delivery when said, replacement , new tracking no, cleared customs, said delivery but did not arrive..lots of emails, offer of refund, no refund..All a ploy to get passed the 60 day window where a Credit Card Company can claw back..there are literally millions of other reviews about this scam operating through multiple sites which pop up for a few months and close and who use Track678/718 ( and no doubt many others)..Teaches us to all shop locally I guess

      Reply
    • Wolf 09/15/2023 at 06:20 AM

      Why is this company who has scammed thousands not being shut down? They are criminals!

      Reply
    • Amanda Harris 10/02/2023 at 02:17 PM

      I have ordered Christmas pajamas for foster kids and can't get infor about the order but they got my money.

      Reply
    • Desi M. 10/25/2023 at 08:51 PM

      I too, have the same stories. My order never came. after 3 months, they replied "second attempt has delivered". Nothing arrived. The new tracking sites are both named 818 tracking and track678. It's a scam from China.

      Reply
    • rd 06/20/2025 at 07:03 PM

      Big scam I have contact for refund and they advised they cannot send me one but will reship items for free. gave me a tracking order# for the reshipment but never got it. I will be reporting them to tik tol where I made the purchase.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.