SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pssm.coniwei.com

Date05/29/2023
Url / Websitepssm.coniwei.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a folding scooter $39.00 4 weeks ago on your website have not received it yet
Comment / ReviewHave I been scammed

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #648935 05/25/2023 at 11:21 PM

      Advertising products at low prices and not delivering. They use your credit card information to hit your account multiple times.
      -------------------
      Please inform the public about these low lifes

      • Marlene Hampton 07/21/2023 at 05:54 PM

        On Jue 6, 2023 I purchases a mobile apparatus, scooter. I paid 39.99 with my debit card. Funds were taken from my account, however the scooter never arrived. The telephone listed is always busy. If it is at all possible in I would like my funds returned to me.

      Reply
    • Champion 06/22/2023 at 06:48 PM

      When the initial ad said it took PayPal I went and filled it out but when it for payment Paypal disappeared so I didn't buy...I am especially carefully on these ads...did do one but they did bill through PayPal and I got my merchandise quickly.. but this one shows it a scam.. probably using photos from a legitimate company but adding that extra bit before true company website to divert and defraud people

      Reply
    • Report #662151 07/03/2023 at 11:40 PM

      Website that's fake and uses copied and stolen images and logos from legit sites and pasted onto their site. They "offer" items they never intend to sell just take take money
      -------------------
      Fake site to take your money for items they never intend to sell and send you.

      Fraudulent email : customer006@coniwei.com

      • Shane McAbee 08/19/2023 at 12:56 PM

        They stole my money and my package 📦 😒 😤 🙄 I really really can't believe people do this.i should be ashamed of themselves but I don't care all they care of themselves. DON'T WORRY THEY GOING TOO HELL WHAT THEY DO WITH PEOPLE. I WONDERED HOW THEY 😴 💤 🛏 AT NIGHT. THEY ARE A BAD BAD PEOPLE THEY MAKE ME FUCKING SICK.

      • Shane McAbee 08/19/2023 at 01:06 PM

        I can't believe if they are so stupid 😔 😪 😫 or they are going to drag all of there kids with them.i really really hate too see there kids be like there parents or Uncles. This is pure evil 😈 😔 😢 what they do.

      Reply
    • Report #666651 07/17/2023 at 01:51 PM

      Advertised an electric 4-wheel scooter for $39.00
      -------------------
      I should have known better, but have very limited funds & need a scooter for mobility. I see now that I wasn't the only one who got taken advantage of. Hopefully our comments will prevent someone else going through this.

      Pseudonym : coniwei

      Reply
    • Report #670515 07/27/2023 at 04:41 PM

      They advised a canopy tent on Facebook for 29.99 so i ordered 1 on the 5th of july ..ive sent several emails to the website with no response...i know it doesn't seem like alot of money but this shit happens more often than you'd think..how do they keep getting away with this with no jail time for FRAUD/ false advertising and theft when the steal peoples money ..i live on a fixed income and this is not right.
      -------------------
      So upset that was to protect my grandchildren from the sun n heat as one of my grandbabies can not be in Direct Sunlight

      Reply
    • Report #684420 09/02/2023 at 04:19 AM

      Scooter for 39.99 ishould of known it wass to good to be true they said it was delivered a month ago i never recieved the scooter i have been emailing them and there is no reply
      -------------------
      They got my money and i got tooken for 39.99

      Reply
    • Report #718867 12/08/2023 at 04:52 PM

      I ordered a electric scooter, never got it....
      -------------------
      This isn't a place to get scooters

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.