SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
service@cmvmails.com +447446904864 CoinMV

Date05/29/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@cmvmails.com
PseudonymCoinMV
Url / Websitehttps://coinmv.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7446 904864 (ou 00447446904864) (more info)
Scam contentsThis plateform was working in Ethiopia for months deceiving people that it needs large number of online employees for its quantitative trading of cryptocurrency. It was requiring people to buy a robot of $25, $75, $175, $350, $525 and $875 to start the employment. After they bought this amount of usdt they start the job and they wil get 4 percent of they invested as daily income when they do the tasks. at the begining of the plateform there was a pickup option to send the usdt to outside wallets and there were also C2C merchants in the plateform to buy and sell usdt. But later they suspended the pickup option of sending to outside wallets that forced employees to withdraw their earning only through merchants. Only merchants can send to outside wallets. I was one of the merchants I was buying and selling usdt on the plateform. On friday the plateform was not working good that large number of employees wanted to sell the usdt they collected a few number of a new coming buyers that made merchants to buy large no. of usdt with all money they have. I was one of them. I bought with all money I had and also received usdt from friends to pay them later after I have sold it. But there were few no of new comers because of the problem happened to the website. So on saturday I tried to withdraw 1650 usdt to my binance wallet but it was remained under review. Later on friday the plateform was closed that many employees lost hundreds of dollars and many merchants lost thousands of dollars. This is the case to thousands of employees and merchants. Now the plateform changed itsname and working in other countries with the website cct1.cc
Comment / ReviewI need my 1650 usdt to be sent to my binance wallet

TPMJTBHy1aHWqjhqdGEYFdrQKQ7Kcd9w3H

The website cct1.cc recommended to be banned

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7446 904864

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7446 904864
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #649849 05/29/2023 at 12:09 PM

        this platform was working in Ethiopia for months deceiving people that it needs large number of online employees for its quantitative trading of cryptocurrency. It was requiring people to buy a robot of $25, $75, $175, $350, $525 and $875 to start the employment. After they bought this amount of usdt they start the job and they will get 4 percent of they invested as daily income when they do the tasks. at the beginning of the platform there was a pickup option to send the usdt to outside wallets...
        -------------------
        I need my initial investment 1750 usdt and my day work 75 usdt to be sent to my binance wallet.

        TT32NEXnDVd9CrzFsbeVkGUQmvu2Vt3EGm

        The website cct1.cc recommended to be banned.

        Reply
      • Report #650345 05/30/2023 at 05:07 PM

        This platform was working in Ethiopia for months deceiving people that it needs large number of online employees for its quantitative trading of cryptocurrency. It was requiring people to buy a robot of $25, $75, $175, $350, $525 and $875 to start the employment. I was one of the victims that have been scammed by this platform. After a long investigation of the website, I decided to join the platform and bought $175 on Saturday 05/28/23 later that day they announced on the website that there wil...
        -------------------
        I desperately need that $175 usdt back If there is any possible way contact me through my email theheronaol@gmail.com
        It would mean a lot to me. Thank You!

        Telephone : +447853272686

        Reply
      • Hiko 06/01/2023 at 08:33 AM

        I need my 86 ustd

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.