SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tendty.com tendty@xkdnre.com

Date05/08/2023
Fraudulent emailtendty@xkdnre.com
PseudonymM&S
Url / Websitetendty.com
Scam contentsOrdered some clothes on 1st April and chased several times. Always got reply asking me to be patient, the goods are in transit. Included tracking number and link to tracking app. This morning (8th May) received a tracking update saying "delivered" and also an email from the company apologising that I hadnt got the goods even though the tracking status had changed to "delivered". This email was sent BEFORE my email to them saying the goods had not arrived though tracker said they had!!!
Comment / ReviewThey have offered to re-send the goods at no extra charge, but why would anyone in their right mind agree to that? I have asked for my money back

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chris 05/09/2023 at 05:57 PM

      Same thing happened here

      Says delivered but hasn’t been and won’t provide me with the carriers name or proof of delivery

      I wonder who we can report it to

      Reply
    • Juels 05/15/2023 at 05:16 AM

      Had the same thing happen to me. Claimed my full refund back through my bank.
      Now operating as asos.
      See link. https://tendty.com/collections/rompers

      Reply
    • Alison 05/19/2023 at 11:56 AM

      And the same for me. Feel so foolish for not reading reviews before paying them. So far £1.75 has been returned, out of £35.00 and now my emails, are being returned undelivered......what a bunch of scammers!

      Reply
    • Maggimoo 05/24/2023 at 10:47 AM

      I ordered a pair of sandals and slip on trainers on the 14 April 2023 as I didn't receive them in 4 weeks I got on to my bank and reported a fraud, 4 days later I had my money returned to my account. Never again will I send for anything from this company

      Reply
    • Jakjak 05/25/2023 at 05:24 AM

      Luckily I stopped payment straightaway by reporting to my Bank that I thought it was a scam.They sent me a new debit card and cancelled the transaction. M&S obviously do not realise this and have continued to email me with updates on my order.Like the other customers - after 34 days in transit, they said the order was delivered which isn’t true.They have offered to resend the order which I have accepted. I know this won’t happen but just want to waste their time!

      Reply
    • Report #649621 05/28/2023 at 07:21 PM

      Sale of clothing
      -------------------
      support@lixvb.com
      dziowa@lixvb.com
      specialsiy@lixvb.com
      specialsiy@lixvb.com
      E-mails from customer service asking to check with neighbours or resend package.

      Pseudonym : Asos


      Reply
    • Kim 06/19/2023 at 06:37 AM

      I had exactly the same issue .
      did anyone get a refund?/

      Reply
    • Report #657208 06/19/2023 at 07:20 AM

      Clothing website
      -------------------
      I ordered some items which I never received I was give a tracking reference the tracking company apparently is fraudulent called track678.com

      Url / Website : sceneryfondyouk.com
      Pseudonym : M&S. tendty@xkdnre.com and sceneryfondyouk.com

      Reply
    • AishaKim 06/22/2023 at 06:13 PM

      I spent about £40 nothing arrived, about 10 emails later I was offered 50% refund, then 75% then finally a full refund. No refund received, I'm now 2months on. Sent numerous emails in but am not getting any replies.

      Reply
    • Gilly 07/15/2023 at 01:02 PM

      Same issues as everyone else. Very angry that Facebook allow this company to continue to post under all these different aliases where their customers are loosing money 😡

      Reply
    • Teresa Flint 10/26/2023 at 10:58 PM

      This has happened to me got about 30 emails saying exactly same things been delivered gonna redeliver they refunding when it don't go in they say its something wrong with my accountv or they personally gonna sort it out bloody scammers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.